Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)
KHC · Consumer Staples ·
United States
Kraft Heinz Company (KHC) is a US company in the Consumer Staples sector. The stock has its largest weight in XUCT (MSCI USA Consumer Staples), at 0.65%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Kraft Heinz Company also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Kraft Heinz Company
Key Data for Kraft Heinz Company
Kraft Heinz Company Stock Price Chart
The Kraft Heinz Company chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 0.4% year to date and down 1.0% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $24.34, at 49% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Kraft Heinz Company Stock Performance
| Year to date | +0.4% | 1 year | -1.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +7.1% | 3 months | -5.8% |
| Calendar year 2025 | -21.0% |
Measured in euros, Kraft Heinz Company is up 5.6% year to date and up 2.4% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Kraft Heinz Company
What ETF Is Kraft Heinz Company In?
Kraft Heinz Company has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 22 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 10 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 85.1% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUCT / XUCS | MSCI USA Consumer Staples | 0.65% | €6.49 |
| WCOS | MSCI World Consumer Staples | 0.45% | €4.45 |
| XDWS | MSCI World Consumer Staples | 0.43% | €4.31 |
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.38% | €3.79 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.34% | €3.36 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.19% | €1.89 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.03% | €0.32 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.03% | €0.31 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.22 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.22 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.18 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.18 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Kraft Heinz Company, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Kraft Heinz Company (weight per latest SEC filing): QQQM 0.13%, QQQ 0.12%, VYM 0.09%, ONEQ 0.07%, IVV 0.03%, SPY 0.03%, VOO 0.03%, VTI 0.03%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Kraft Heinz Company Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Kraft Heinz Company had a weight of 0.04% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.02% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.06% on Jun 30, 2022. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Kraft Heinz Company overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Kraft Heinz Company?
Kraft Heinz Company is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. Of the 2 tracked managers holding the stock, 1 added.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkshire Hathaway | 325,634,818 | $7.7B | unchanged |
| Bridgewater Associates | 68,894 | $2M | increased by 3,093 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Kraft Heinz Company
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Heinz Company | – | – | -1.0% | 25.5% | – | – |
| Tyson Foods | 22 | – | +11.0% | 24.1% | 0.9% | +2.1% |
| 20 | – | +35.5% | 44.8% | 6.6% | +10.4% | |
| Altria Group | 20 | – | +36.6% | 23.2% | 29.8% | -3.1% |
| Constellation Brands | 20 | – | +5.0% | 30.4% | 18.5% | -10.5% |
| Sysco Corporation | 20 | – | +11.0% | 23.8% | 2.1% | +3.9% |
| 20 | – | +2.0% | 27.4% | 0.7% | +0.4% | |
| 20 | – | +43.2% | 27.1% | 27.9% | +7.3% | |
| Vylor Inc | 20 | – | – | – | – | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Kraft Heinz Company. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Kraft Heinz Company
Kraft Heinz Company Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 27, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | – | 2.9 | – |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | – | 2.7 | – |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | – | -5.8 | – |
Technical Analysis: Kraft Heinz Company
Kraft Heinz Company Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 32.6% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Sep 5, 2024. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Kraft Heinz Company moved 0.14% on average in the opposite direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of -0.07, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Kraft Heinz Company.
What Kraft Heinz Company Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| General Mills Inc. | +0.80 | |
| J.M. Smucker Company | +0.67 | |
| McCormick & Company Incorporated | +0.66 | |
| Mondelez International Inc. Class A | +0.66 | |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | +0.62 | |
| Invitation Homes Inc. | +0.61 | |
| nVent Electric plc | -0.57 | |
| Monolithic Power Systems Inc. | -0.56 | |
| Arista Networks Inc | -0.53 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


