Invesco NASDAQ 100 ETF (QQQM)

Ticker QQQM · US exchange · Index Nasdaq 100

Invesco NASDAQ 100 ETF is an ETF set up in the United States and traded on US exchanges. It tracks the Nasdaq 100 index. Its filing with the US Securities and Exchange Commission lists 101 stocks as of May 31, 2026; the largest position was NVIDIA Corp. at 8.13%.

The ten largest holdings make up 47.3% of QQQM, out of 105 holdings in total; the largest sector is Information Technology at 58.8% (as of May 31, 2026).

Alysly Data Analysis: QQQM

QQQM by the Numbers

The ten largest stocks account for 47.3% of net assets; the other 91 holdings share the rest of the stock allocation. By sector, Information Technology leads with 58.8%, followed by Communication Services (14.1%) and Consumer Discretionary (11.4%). In our price series since September 16, 2024, the price fell as much as 22.8% below its previous high, with annualized volatility of 21.3%. Its stock weights overlap with those of the Xtrackers Nasdaq 100 UCITS ETF 1c by 90.7%. The comparison uses the filing as of May 31, 2026, and the holdings list as of October 29, 2026; weights shift with prices in between. One-year price returns, excluding distributions: QQQ +14.6%, QQQM +14.6%. QQQM and QQQ share 91.8% of their stock weights; 1.2% of QQQM's stock allocation sits in names that QQQ does not hold. The filings are dated May 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.

Data note 1

QQQM Holdings: The 25 Largest Stock Positions

as of May 31, 2026 · SEC Form N-PORT · weight in % of net assets

Asset Mix

Stocks99.6%
Cash and short-term investments0.4%

Sectors of the Stocks

Information Technology58.8%
Communication Services14.1%
Consumer Discretionary11.4%
Consumer Staples6.6%
Health Care3.8%
Industrials2.4%
Utilities1.2%
Materials1.0%

Mapped through our stock data, covering 97% of the stock allocation.

Countries of the Stocks

United States95.5%
Ireland1.9%
Netherlands1.2%
Canada0.8%
United Kingdom0.4%
KY0.2%

Data note 1

Data and Charts: QQQM

ListingUS
Expense ratio–
Net assets$97.2B
Stocks101
Holdings as ofMay 31, 2026

About QQQM

QQQM is the younger twin of QQQ. Both funds track the Nasdaq 100 and hold the same stocks at practically the same weights; the difference lies in the structure and in the intended audience.

Invesco launched QQQM in October 2020 as an open-end ETF under the Investment Company Act. Unlike a unit investment trust, such a fund may lend securities and invest dividends until they are distributed. Above all, its expense ratio is lower than QQQ's. Invesco explicitly aims QQQM at investors who hold for longer and for whom a few hundredths of a percentage point in annual cost matter more over many years than trading convenience.

QQQ, by contrast, remains the traders' fund: higher exchange volume, tighter spreads on very large orders and a deep options market. For smaller orders, the everyday trading costs of the two funds are similar.

Two funds on the same index are not unusual in the US. Providers use this to leave an established, liquid fund unchanged while offering a cheaper alternative. The holdings reports of the two funds have different reporting dates, so the comparison in the figures section names both dates to keep differences from being misread.

QQQM Price History

The chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The price is up 18.1% year to date and up 14.6% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 28, 2026, was at 83% of the 52-week range.

Price series from our database since Sep 16, 2024, 532 daily values.

Data note 2

QQQM Performance

Performance figures
Trailing (1Y)+14.6%Year to date+18.1%
Calendar year 2025+20.2%

Data note 3

Measured in euros, QQQM is up 24.6% year to date and up 19.8% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone: each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for the same day.

Data note 4

Fundamental Analysis: QQQM

Availability in the EU

Retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy this fund. Banks and brokers may only offer it with a key information document under the PRIIPs regulation, and US ETFs rarely have one. UCITS ETFs on the same index in our coverage, which are authorized in Europe:

Related Content: QQQM

More US ETFs

Updated