Mondelez International Inc. Class A (MDLZ)
MDLZ · Consumer Staples ·
United States
Mondelez International Inc. Class A (MDLZ) is a US company in the Consumer Staples sector. The stock has its largest weight in XUCT (MSCI USA Consumer Staples), at 2.53%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Mondelez International also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Mondelez International
Key Data for Mondelez International
Mondelez International Stock Price Chart
The Mondelez International chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 20.6% year to date and up 12.4% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $64.94, at 98% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Jul 30, 2024, 567 daily values.
Mondelez International Stock Performance
| Year to date | +20.6% | 1 year | +12.4% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +12.3% | 3 months | +4.2% |
| Calendar year 2025 | -9.9% |
Measured in euros, Mondelez International is up 26.9% year to date and up 16.2% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Mondelez International
What ETF Is Mondelez International In?
Mondelez International has very high ETF coverage and is held by 24 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 11 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 90.2% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUCT / XUCS | MSCI USA Consumer Staples | 2.53% | €25.32 |
| WCOS | MSCI World Consumer Staples | 1.70% | €16.98 |
| XDWS | MSCI World Consumer Staples | 1.69% | €16.87 |
| XDEB | MSCI World Minimum Volatility | 0.63% | €6.31 |
| EXXT | Nasdaq 100 | 0.35% | €3.50 |
| XNAS / XNA1 | Nasdaq 100 | 0.35% | €3.46 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.19% | €1.95 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.12% | €1.20 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.12% | €1.20 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.12% | €1.20 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.09% | €0.92 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.09% | €0.92 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.09% | €0.90 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.09% | €0.88 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.08% | €0.79 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.08% | €0.78 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.06% | €0.58 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Mondelez International, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Mondelez International (weight per latest SEC filing): QQQM 0.35%, QQQ 0.32%, VYM 0.32%, ONEQ 0.17%, SPY 0.12%, VOO 0.12%, IVV 0.11%, VTI 0.10%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Mondelez International Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Mondelez International had a weight of 0.19% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.09% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.20% on Mar 31, 2020. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Mondelez International overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Mondelez International?
Mondelez International is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Mondelez International increased its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 75,420 | $4M | increased by 1,607 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Mondelez International
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mondelez International | – | – | +12.4% | 22.6% | 6.4% | +5.8% |
| 24 | – | +10.0% | 20.5% | 3.0% | +10.1% | |
| 24 | – | +42.2% | 25.8% | 23.0% | +10.7% | |
| 24 | +0.75 | -6.9% | 21.3% | 8.8% | +2.3% | |
| 24 | – | +20.8% | 24.6% | 3.1% | +4.7% | |
| 24 | – | +29.5% | 25.3% | 12.5% | +8.2% | |
| 21 | – | +2.0% | 27.4% | 0.7% | +0.4% | |
| 21 | – | +43.2% | 27.1% | 27.9% | +7.3% | |
| Vylor Inc | 21 | – | – | – | – | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Mondelez International. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Mondelez International
Mondelez International Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 36.0 | 5.0 | 13.8% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 36.4 | 4.6 | 12.7% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 38.5 | 2.5 | 6.4% |
Technical Analysis: Mondelez International
Mondelez International Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 14.2% below the highest close since Jul 30, 2024. That high was reached on Sep 9, 2024. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Mondelez International moved 0.32% on average in the opposite direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of -0.17, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Mondelez International.
What Mondelez International Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| PepsiCo Inc. | +0.75 | |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | +0.73 | |
| J.M. Smucker Company | +0.72 | |
| General Mills Inc. | +0.71 | |
| Hershey Company | +0.70 | |
| Coca-Cola Company | +0.66 | |
| S&P 500 Informationstechnologie | -0.64 | |
| Advanced Micro Devices Inc. | -0.62 | |
| Lam Research Corporation | -0.61 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


