Coca-Cola Company (KO)
KO · Consumer Staples ·
United States
Coca-Cola Company (KO) is a US company in the Consumer Staples sector. The stock has its largest weight in XUCT (MSCI USA Consumer Staples), at 11.34%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Coca-Cola Company also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Coca-Cola Company
Key Data for Coca-Cola Company
Coca-Cola Company Stock Price Chart
The Coca-Cola Company chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 34.6% year to date and up 36.4% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $94.08, at 95% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Jul 11, 2024, 580 daily values.
Coca-Cola Company Stock Performance
| Year to date | +34.6% | 1 year | +36.4% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +9.3% | 3 months | +7.4% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +12.3% |
Measured in euros, Coca-Cola Company is up 41.5% year to date and up 41.0% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Coca-Cola Company
Coca-Cola Company Connections
The map shows how Coca-Cola Company connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- MSCI USA Consumer Staples Index · contains
- MSCI World Consumer Staples Index · contains
- MSCI World SRI Index · contains
- United States Country · domicile
- XUCT ETF · holds
- SPYD ETF · holds
- XUCS ETF · holds
- XDEB ETF · holds
- XDWS ETF · holds
- WCOS ETF · holds
- 2B7K ETF · holds
- Consumer Staples Sector · sector
- PepsiCo Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Target Corporation Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is Coca-Cola Company In?
Coca-Cola Company has very high ETF coverage and is held by 26 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 15 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 94.3% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUCT / XUCS | MSCI USA Consumer Staples | 11.34% | €113.41 |
| WCOS | MSCI World Consumer Staples | 7.59% | €75.85 |
| XDWS | MSCI World Consumer Staples | 7.55% | €75.53 |
| 2B7K | MSCI World SRI | 1.64% | €16.40 |
| SPYD | S&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats | 1.24% | €12.35 |
| CIND | Dow Jones | 1.05% | €10.50 |
| XDEB | MSCI World Minimum Volatility | 0.96% | €9.63 |
| XDEQ | MSCI World Quality | 0.83% | €8.33 |
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.63% | €6.31 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.54% | €5.42 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.54% | €5.40 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.54% | €5.39 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.39% | €3.94 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.39% | €3.92 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.39% | €3.92 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.39% | €3.90 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.35% | €3.52 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.35% | €3.50 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.35% | €3.45 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.26% | €2.63 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.21% | €2.07 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Coca-Cola Company, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Coca-Cola Company (weight per latest SEC filing): SCHD 4.16%, VYM 1.38%, IVV 0.49%, SPY 0.49%, VOO 0.49%, VTI 0.39%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Coca-Cola Company Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Coca-Cola Company had a weight of 0.53% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.39% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.53% on Sep 30, 2019. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Coca-Cola Company overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Coca-Cola Company?
Coca-Cola Company is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. Of the 3 tracked managers holding the stock, 1 added.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkshire Hathaway | 400,000,000 | $32.5B | unchanged |
| Bridgewater Associates | 225,480 | $18M | increased by 529 |
| Soros Fund Management | 150,643 | $12M | unchanged |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Coca-Cola Company
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coca-Cola Company | – | – | +36.4% | 17.8% | 27.3% | +1.9% |
| Church & Dwight | 24 | – | +31.1% | 21.7% | 11.9% | +1.6% |
| 24 | – | +8.0% | 19.5% | 18.4% | +3.3% | |
| McCormick & Company Incorporated | 23 | – | -26.2% | 26.7% | 11.5% | +1.7% |
| 22 | – | +35.6% | 27.9% | 9.7% | -2.1% | |
| 22 | +0.68 | +24.5% | 21.5% | 10.5% | +1.4% | |
| Casey's General Stores | 22 | – | +31.2% | 32.7% | 4.1% | +10.2% |
| 22 | +0.66 | -3.2% | 28.0% | 7.6% | +4.4% | |
| 24 | +0.69 | -6.9% | 21.3% | 8.8% | +2.3% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Coca-Cola Company. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Coca-Cola Company
Coca-Cola Company Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 45.8 | 10.7 | 23.4% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 47.1 | 10.6 | 22.6% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 47.9 | 13.1 | 27.3% |
Latest Patents Granted to Coca-Cola
In the 52 weekly issues of the US patent office from Nov 4, 2025 to Oct 27, 2026, Coca-Cola received 16 utility patents and 10 design patents. That is 0.005% of all utility patents the US patent office granted in those weeks. The median time from filing to grant was 3.7 years.
| Granted | Patent | Title | Filed | Technology field |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| US 12774301 B2 | Mogrosides, compositions and their purification | C07J Chemistry; metallurgy | ||
| US 12747060 B2 | Hot fill container with wavy groove | B65D Containers and packaging | ||
| US 12738121 B2 | Self-contained and demand-adaptable warmer for storing, heating, and holding ready-to-drink beverages | G07F Physics | ||
| US 12679714 B2 | Diffuser nozzle for improved carbonation dispensing | B67D Performing operations; transporting | ||
| US 12649649 B2 | Flexible beverage dispensing system | B67D Performing operations; transporting |
These are grants, not applications. The office usually publishes an application 18 months after the priority date; the grant tends to come much later. Owners counted: Coca-Cola Company, The. Titles as published by the office; median time based on 7 patents with a known filing date.
The patent screener lists more grants, filterable by company, type and technology field. The M&A and patents page compares companies.
Technical Analysis: Coca-Cola Company
Coca-Cola Company Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 1.3% below the highest close since Jul 11, 2024. That high was reached on Oct 22, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Coca-Cola Company moved 0.29% on average in the opposite direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of -0.19, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Coca-Cola Company.
What Coca-Cola Company Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| PepsiCo Inc. | +0.69 | |
| Brown-Forman Corporation Class B | +0.68 | |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | +0.68 | |
| Hershey Company | +0.66 | |
| Mondelez International Inc. Class A | +0.66 | |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | +0.63 | |
| Keysight Technologies Inc | -0.61 | |
| Fabrinet | -0.57 | |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -0.57 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


