Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE)
LITE · Information Technology ·
United States
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) is a US company in the Information Technology sector. The stock has its largest weight in XDEM (MSCI World Momentum), at 0.53%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Lumentum Holdings also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Lumentum Holdings
Key Data for Lumentum Holdings
Lumentum Holdings Stock Price Chart
The Lumentum Holdings chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 128.1% year to date and up 320.1% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $840.70, at 69% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Lumentum Holdings Stock Performance
| Year to date | +128.1% | 1 year | +320.1% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -13.4% | 3 months | +17.8% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +339.1% |
Measured in euros, Lumentum Holdings is up 139.9% year to date and up 334.3% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Lumentum Holdings
Lumentum Holdings Connections
The map shows how Lumentum Holdings connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- United States Country · domicile
- Information Technology Sector · sector
- Datadog Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Intel Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is Lumentum Holdings In?
Lumentum Holdings has very high ETF coverage and is held by 25 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 12 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 92.5% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.53% | €5.28 |
| EXXT | Nasdaq 100 | 0.36% | €3.60 |
| XNAS / XNA1 | Nasdaq 100 | 0.36% | €3.59 |
| QDVE | S&P 500 Information Technology | 0.32% | €3.20 |
| XUIT / XUTC | MSCI USA Information Technology | 0.29% | €2.85 |
| XDWT / XMIT | MSCI World Information Technology | 0.26% | €2.56 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.18% | €1.81 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.12% | €1.23 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.12% | €1.20 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.11% | €1.07 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.78 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.07% | €0.72 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.07% | €0.72 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.07% | €0.69 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.07% | €0.65 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.06% | €0.61 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.06% | €0.60 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Lumentum Holdings, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Lumentum Holdings (weight per latest SEC filing): XLK 0.37%, QQQM 0.31%, VGT 0.30%, QQQ 0.29%, VUG 0.20%, ONEQ 0.17%, IVV 0.10%, SPY 0.10%, VOO 0.10%, VTI 0.09%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Lumentum Holdings overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Lumentum Holdings?
Lumentum Holdings is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Lumentum Holdings increased its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 18,629 | $16M | increased by 12,811 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
What Lumentum Holdings Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | Ali Wajid Officer, EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | Sell (plan) | 24,542 | $1,048.50 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Wupen Yuen Officer, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL BUS. UNITS | Sell (plan) | 307 | $945.00 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Wupen Yuen Officer, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL BUS. UNITS | Sell (plan) | 500 | $948.50 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Wupen Yuen Officer, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL BUS. UNITS | Sell (plan) | 500 | $935.75 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Wupen Yuen Officer, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL BUS. UNITS | Sell (plan) | 500 | $921.07 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Wupen Yuen Officer, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL BUS. UNITS | Sell (plan) | 500 | $946.56 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Wupen Yuen Officer, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL BUS. UNITS | Sell (plan) | 500 | $935.55 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Wupen Yuen Officer, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL BUS. UNITS | Sell (plan) | 500 | $959.27 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Lumentum Holdings
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumentum Holdings | – | – | +320.1% | 82.7% | -230.1% | +83.2% |
| 25 | – | +49.8% | 57.4% | 3.1% | +27.7% | |
| 25 | – | +63.7% | 73.2% | -0.5% | -0.5% | |
| 25 | – | +55.1% | 65.5% | 17.4% | +13.1% | |
| 25 | – | +165.0% | 67.5% | 72.9% | +35.7% | |
| 25 | – | +98.1% | 62.4% | 12.5% | +34.3% | |
| 25 | – | +86.0% | 52.0% | – | – | |
| 25 | – | +11.4% | 57.8% | 22.3% | +26.4% | |
| 25 | – | +487.7% | 102.7% | 56.5% | +175.3% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Lumentum Holdings. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Lumentum Holdings
Lumentum Holdings Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Jun 27, 2026).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Jul 2023 | 1.8 | -0.1 | -7.4% |
| FY ended Jun 2025 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.6% |
| FY ended Jun 2026 | 3.0 | -6.9 | -230.1% |
Technical Analysis: Lumentum Holdings
Lumentum Holdings Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 25.8% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Oct 6, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Lumentum Holdings moved 3.09% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.40 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Lumentum Holdings, but far from all.
What Lumentum Holdings Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Coherent Corp. | +0.90 | |
| Ciena Corporation | +0.82 | |
| Corning Inc | +0.80 | |
| Entegris Inc. | +0.79 | |
| Fabrinet | +0.79 | |
| nVent Electric plc | +0.78 | |
| Brown & Brown Inc. | -0.64 | |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | -0.63 | |
| Tyler Technologies Inc. | -0.61 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


