Entegris Inc. (ENTG)
ENTG · Information Technology ·
United States
Entegris Inc. (ENTG) is a US company in the Information Technology sector. The stock has its largest weight in XUIT (MSCI USA Information Technology), at 0.10%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Entegris also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Entegris
Key Data for Entegris
Entegris Stock Price Chart
The Entegris chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 83.3% year to date and up 76.4% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $154.39, at 74% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Entegris Stock Performance
| Year to date | +83.3% | 1 year | +76.4% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +0.2% | 3 months | +29.7% |
| Calendar year 2025 | -15.0% |
Measured in euros, Entegris is up 92.7% year to date and up 82.4% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Entegris
What ETF Is Entegris In?
Entegris has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 16 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 7 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 75.8% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUIT / XUTC | MSCI USA Information Technology | 0.10% | €0.98 |
| XDWT / XMIT | MSCI World Information Technology | 0.09% | €0.87 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.04% | €0.37 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.26 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.26 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.26 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.25 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.02% | €0.24 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.01% | €0.08 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Entegris, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Entegris (weight per latest SEC filing): VGT 0.13%, ONEQ 0.05%, VTI 0.04%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Entegris Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2021
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Entegris had a weight of 0.03% on Dec 31, 2021 and 0.03% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.03% on Dec 31, 2021. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Entegris overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Entegris?
Entegris is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. Of the 2 tracked managers holding the stock, 2 cut.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duquesne Family Office | 118,300 | $21M | reduced by 725,860 |
| Bridgewater Associates | 12,226 | $2M | reduced by 49,083 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Entegris
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entegris | – | – | +76.4% | 62.4% | 7.4% | -1.4% |
| Circle Internet Group | 16 | – | -40.9% | 108.1% | -2.5% | +63.9% |
| Samsara | 16 | – | +9.1% | 55.4% | -0.6% | +29.6% |
| 16 | – | +1.6% | 69.7% | -2.9% | +22.8% | |
| Atlassian | 16 | – | +19.3% | 65.1% | -0.8% | +26.0% |
| 16 | – | -25.3% | 68.9% | 10.2% | +35.7% | |
| 16 | – | +12.9% | 60.8% | -28.4% | +29.2% | |
| Credo Technology Group Holding | 16 | – | -9.4% | 96.3% | 35.4% | +205.7% |
| 16 | – | -26.1% | 55.0% | -1.9% | +25.4% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Entegris. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Entegris
Entegris Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 5.1% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 9.0% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 7.4% |
Technical Analysis: Entegris
Entegris Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 16.1% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Jun 22, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Entegris moved 3.32% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.61 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Entegris, but far from all.
What Entegris Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Nova Ltd. | +0.86 | |
| Qnity Electronics Inc. | +0.86 | |
| Lam Research Corporation | +0.85 | |
| S&P 500 Informationstechnologie | +0.84 | |
| KLA Corporation | +0.84 | |
| Keysight Technologies Inc | +0.84 | |
| Brown & Brown Inc. | -0.66 | |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | -0.65 | |
| Marsh & McLennan Companies Inc. | -0.64 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


