Atlassian Corp. Class A (TEAM)
TEAM · Information Technology ·
United States
Atlassian Corp. Class A (TEAM) is a US company in the Information Technology sector. The stock has its largest weight in XUIT (MSCI USA Information Technology), at 0.13%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Atlassian also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Atlassian
Key Data for Atlassian
Atlassian Stock Price Chart
The Atlassian chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 18.2% year to date and up 19.3% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $191.72, at 79% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Atlassian Stock Performance
| Year to date | +18.2% | 1 year | +19.3% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +6.9% | 3 months | +89.8% |
| Calendar year 2025 | -33.4% |
Measured in euros, Atlassian is up 24.4% year to date and up 23.4% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Atlassian
What ETF Is Atlassian In?
Atlassian has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 16 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 7 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 75.8% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUIT / XUTC | MSCI USA Information Technology | 0.13% | €1.30 |
| XDWT / XMIT | MSCI World Information Technology | 0.12% | €1.17 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.05% | €0.49 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.04% | €0.37 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.36 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.35 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.35 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.03% | €0.32 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.03% | €0.30 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Atlassian, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Atlassian (weight per latest SEC filing): VGT 0.20%, ONEQ 0.07%, VUG 0.05%, VTI 0.02%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Atlassian Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2023
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Atlassian had a weight of 0.04% on Mar 31, 2023 and 0.03% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.06% on Sep 29, 2023. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Atlassian overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Atlassian?
Atlassian is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Atlassian reduced its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soros Fund Management | 459,150 | $36M | reduced by 76,365 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
What Atlassian Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12, 2026 | LIU GENE Officer, Chief Accounting Officer | Sell (plan) | 337 | $210.00 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Atlassian
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlassian | – | – | +19.3% | 65.1% | -0.8% | +26.0% |
| Circle Internet Group | 16 | – | -40.9% | 108.1% | -2.5% | +63.9% |
| Entegris | 16 | – | +76.4% | 62.4% | 7.4% | -1.4% |
| Samsara | 16 | – | +9.1% | 55.4% | -0.6% | +29.6% |
| 16 | – | +1.6% | 69.7% | -2.9% | +22.8% | |
| 16 | – | -25.3% | 68.9% | 10.2% | +35.7% | |
| 16 | – | +12.9% | 60.8% | -28.4% | +29.2% | |
| Credo Technology Group Holding | 16 | – | -9.4% | 96.3% | 35.4% | +205.7% |
| 16 | – | -26.1% | 55.0% | -1.9% | +25.4% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Atlassian. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Atlassian
Atlassian Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Jun 30, 2026).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Jun 2023 | 3.5 | -0.5 | -13.8% |
| FY ended Jun 2024 | 4.4 | -0.3 | -6.9% |
| FY ended Jun 2025 | 5.2 | -0.3 | -4.9% |
| FY ended Jun 2026 | 6.6 | -0.1 | -0.8% |
Technical Analysis: Atlassian
Atlassian Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 40.6% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Feb 10, 2025. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Atlassian moved 0.89% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.14, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Atlassian.
What Atlassian Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| ServiceNow Inc. | +0.67 | |
| Airbnb Inc. Class A | +0.66 | |
| DocuSign Inc. | +0.66 | |
| Veeva Systems Inc. Class A | +0.64 | |
| UiPath Inc. Class A | +0.63 | |
| Twilio Inc. Class A | +0.62 | |
| HFT | -0.36 | |
| Millicom International Cellular SA | -0.34 | |
| ZBT | -0.33 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


