Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

KVUE · Consumer Staples · United States United States

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) is a US company in the Consumer Staples sector. The stock has its largest weight in SPYD (S&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats), at 1.54%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Kenvue also has an indirect stake in the company.

Data and Charts: Kenvue

Key Data for Kenvue

Held in22 ETFs
Highest weight1.54%
Indices11
SectorConsumer Staples
CountryUnited States
ISINUS49177J1025

Data note 1

Kenvue Stock Price Chart

The Kenvue chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 11.9% year to date and up 35.6% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $19.31, at 90% of the 52-week range.

Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.

Data note 2

Kenvue Stock Performance

Kenvue stock performance
Year to date+11.9%1 year+35.6%
1 month+9.3%3 months+0.4%
Calendar year 2025-19.2%
52W

Data note 3

Measured in euros, Kenvue is up 17.7% year to date and up 40.2% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.

Data note 4

Alysly Data Analysis: Kenvue

What ETF Is Kenvue In?

Kenvue has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 22 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 11 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 85.1% of the 4,341 stocks we track.

Data note 5

What ETF is Kenvue in
ETFIndexWeightper €1,000 in the ETF
SPYDS&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats1.54%€15.41
XUCT / XUCSMSCI USA Consumer Staples1.19%€11.85
XDWSMSCI World Consumer Staples0.79%€7.89
WCOSMSCI World Consumer Staples0.78%€7.81
XDEWS&P 500 Equal Weight0.21%€2.14
2B7KMSCI World SRI0.17%€1.70
SXR8S&P 5000.06%€0.60
SPYL / SPY5S&P 5000.06%€0.57
XD9U / XD9DMSCI USA0.06%€0.56
XDWD / XDWLMSCI World0.04%€0.41
EUNLMSCI World0.04%€0.40
SWWDMSCI World0.04%€0.39
SPPWMSCI World0.04%€0.39
WIMIMSCI World IMI0.04%€0.37
SPYYMSCI ACWI0.03%€0.34
IUSQMSCI ACWI0.03%€0.30
SPYI / SPSAMSCI ACWI IMI0.01%€0.07

Data note 6

The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Kenvue, based on each fund's latest holdings list.

US-listed ETFs holding Kenvue (weight per latest SEC filing): VYM 0.15%, IVV 0.06%, SPY 0.06%, VOO 0.06%, VTI 0.05%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.

Kenvue Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2023

Sep 29, 2023Oct 29, 2026

In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Kenvue had a weight of 0.06% on Sep 29, 2023 and 0.04% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.07% on Mar 31, 2025. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.

Data note 7

What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Kenvue overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.

Which Tracked Investors Hold Kenvue?

Kenvue is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. Of the 2 tracked managers holding the stock, 1 added and 1 cut.

Tracked investors holding this stock
InvestorSharesValueQuarter
Soros Fund Management2,746,636$52Mreduced by 410,630
Bridgewater Associates311,241$6Mincreased by 186,291

As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.

Data note 8

Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Kenvue

Stocks with ETF exposure similar to Kenvue
StockShared ETFsr1 yearAnnualized volatilityNet marginRevenue growth
Kenvue––+35.6%27.9%9.7%-2.1%
Sysco Corporation21–+11.0%23.8%2.1%+3.9%
McCormick & Company Incorporated22–-26.2%26.7%11.5%+1.7%
Church & Dwight22+0.68+31.1%21.7%11.9%+1.6%
Colgate-Palmolive Company21+0.70+24.5%21.5%10.5%+1.4%
Casey's General Stores21–+31.2%32.7%4.1%+10.2%
Dollar Tree20–+35.5%44.8%6.6%+10.4%
Altria Group20–+36.6%23.2%29.8%-3.1%
Constellation Brands20–+5.0%30.4%18.5%-10.5%

These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Kenvue. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.

Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.

Data note 9

Fundamental Analysis: Kenvue

Kenvue Key Financials

Revenue$15.1B
Net income$1.5B
Diluted EPS$0.76
Net margin9.7%
Gross margin58.1%
Return on equity13.7%
Equity ratio39.8%
Revenue growth-2.1%

Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 28, 2025).

Revenue and profit by fiscal year
Fiscal yearRevenueNet incomeMargin
FY ended Dec 202315.41.710.8%
FY ended Dec 202415.51.06.7%
FY ended Dec 202515.11.59.7%

Data note 10

Technical Analysis: Kenvue

Kenvue Risk Metrics

Max drawdown-42.3%
Annualized volatility27.9%

Data note 11

Below peak-21.0%
Beta to S&P 5000.07
Correlation to S&P 5000.04

The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 21.0% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on May 9, 2025. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Kenvue moved 0.07% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.04, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Kenvue.

Data note 12

What Kenvue Correlates With

The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.

Data note 13

Related Content: Kenvue

Latest Investment Analysis: Stocks

Updated