Nebius Group N.V. Class A (NBIS)
NBIS · Information Technology ·
Netherlands
Nebius Group N.V. Class A (NBIS) is a Dutch company in the Information Technology sector. The stock has its largest weight in XD5E (MSCI EMU), at 0.48%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Nebius Group N.V. also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Nebius Group N.V.
Key Data for Nebius Group N.V.
Nebius Group N.V. Stock Price Chart
The Nebius Group N.V. chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 84.1% year to date and up 24.1% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $154.14, at 38% of the 52-week range.
The chart shows the US listing in US dollars. On the home exchange the price can differ, since the currency and trading hours are different. For depositary receipts (ADRs), one receipt is not always one share.
Price series from our database since Oct 21, 2024, 509 daily values.
Nebius Group N.V. Stock Performance
| Year to date | +84.1% | 1 year | +24.1% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -34.7% | 3 months | -19.0% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +202.2% |
Measured in euros, Nebius Group N.V. is up 93.7% year to date and up 28.3% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Nebius Group N.V.
Nebius Group N.V. Connections
The map shows how Nebius Group N.V. connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- Netherlands Country · domicile
- Information Technology Sector · sector
- Coca Cola Europacific Partners Stock · similar ETF exposure
- ASM International N.V. Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is Nebius Group N.V. In?
Nebius Group N.V. has very high ETF coverage and is held by 25 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 10 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 92.5% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XD5E | MSCI EMU | 0.48% | €4.77 |
| XEMU | MSCI EMU | 0.48% | €4.77 |
| XMEU / XIEE | MSCI Europe | 0.25% | €2.52 |
| IMEA | MSCI Europe | 0.25% | €2.50 |
| EXXT | Nasdaq 100 | 0.18% | €1.80 |
| XNAS / XNA1 | Nasdaq 100 | 0.18% | €1.77 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.14% | €1.42 |
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.14% | €1.37 |
| XDWT / XMIT | MSCI World Information Technology | 0.12% | €1.23 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.38 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.03% | €0.34 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| ZPRE | MSCI EMU | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| SPYE | MSCI Europe | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Nebius Group N.V., based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Nebius Group N.V. (weight per latest SEC filing): QQQ 0.26%, QQQM 0.20%, ONEQ 0.10%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Nebius Group N.V. overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
What Nebius Group N.V. Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2026 | Grimme Arne Director | Buy (plan) | 148 | $169.42 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Grimme Arne Director | Buy (plan) | 148 | $169.84 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Grimme Arne Director | Buy (plan) | 205 | $159.04 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Grimme Arne Director | Buy (plan) | 208 | $153.96 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | Grimme Arne Director | Buy (plan) | 205 | $158.98 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | Grimme Arne Director | Buy (plan) | 357 | $161.97 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | Grimme Arne Director | Buy (plan) | 148 | $167.94 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | Grimme Arne Director | Buy (plan) | 151 | $164.62 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Nebius Group N.V.
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nebius Group N.V. | – | – | +24.1% | 113.0% | 15.6% | +479.0% |
| Coca Cola Europacific Partners | 22 | – | +27.3% | 22.3% | – | – |
| ASM International N.V. | 22 | – | – | – | – | – |
| ASML Holding | 25 | – | +45.6% | 44.2% | – | – |
| BE Semiconductor Industries N.V. | 22 | – | – | – | – | – |
| STMicroelectronics | 22 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 17 | – | -9.3% | 59.3% | 10.7% | +30.1% | |
| 22 | – | -10.9% | 25.3% | – | – | |
| AerCap Holdings | 20 | – | +21.6% | 25.4% | 44.0% | +6.5% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Nebius Group N.V.. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Nebius Group N.V.
Nebius Group N.V. Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2,462.2% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -701.0% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 15.6% |
Technical Analysis: Nebius Group N.V.
Nebius Group N.V. Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 46.2% below the highest close since Oct 21, 2024. That high was reached on Jun 18, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Nebius Group N.V. moved 3.91% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.46 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Nebius Group N.V., but far from all.
What Nebius Group N.V. Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| CoreWeave Inc. Class A | +0.85 | |
| IREN | +0.69 | |
| S&P 500 Informationstechnologie | +0.68 | |
| Advanced Micro Devices Inc. | +0.68 | |
| Bloom Energy Corporation Class A | +0.68 | |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +0.68 | |
| Brown & Brown Inc. | -0.58 | |
| Republic Services Inc. | -0.56 | |
| Verisk Analytics Inc. | -0.54 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


