Ferrovial N.V. (FER)
FER · Industrials ·
Spain
Ferrovial N.V. (FER) is a Spanish company in the Industrials sector. The stock has its largest weight in ZPRE (MSCI EMU), at 0.37%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Ferrovial N.V. also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Ferrovial N.V.
Key Data for Ferrovial N.V.
Ferrovial N.V. Stock Price Chart
The Ferrovial N.V. chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is down 13.6% year to date and down 10.9% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $55.29, at 26% of the 52-week range.
The chart shows the US listing in US dollars. On the home exchange the price can differ, since the currency and trading hours are different. For depositary receipts (ADRs), one receipt is not always one share.
Price series from our database since Sep 23, 2024, 529 daily values.
Ferrovial N.V. Stock Performance
| Year to date | -13.6% | 1 year | -10.9% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +2.2% | 3 months | -15.1% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +53.7% |
Measured in euros, Ferrovial N.V. is down 9.1% year to date and down 7.9% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Ferrovial N.V.
Ferrovial N.V. Connections
The map shows how Ferrovial N.V. connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- Spain Country · domicile
- Industrials Sector · sector
- Bureau Veritas Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Hensoldt Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is Ferrovial N.V. In?
Ferrovial N.V. has very high ETF coverage and is held by 30 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 10 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 98.4% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZPRE | MSCI EMU | 0.37% | €3.70 |
| XD5E | MSCI EMU | 0.37% | €3.70 |
| XEMU | MSCI EMU | 0.37% | €3.70 |
| WIND | MSCI World Industrials | 0.28% | €2.77 |
| XDWI / XMIW | MSCI World Industrials | 0.27% | €2.74 |
| SPYE | MSCI Europe | 0.20% | €2.03 |
| XMEU / XIEE | MSCI Europe | 0.19% | €1.95 |
| IMEA | MSCI Europe | 0.19% | €1.90 |
| XSX6 / XSX7 | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.18% | €1.83 |
| X600 / XESU | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.18% | €1.82 |
| EXSA | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.18% | €1.80 |
| EXXT | Nasdaq 100 | 0.18% | €1.80 |
| XNAS / XNA1 | Nasdaq 100 | 0.18% | €1.80 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.11% | €1.09 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.34 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.34 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.03% | €0.26 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Ferrovial N.V., based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Ferrovial N.V. (weight per latest SEC filing): QQQ 0.21%, QQQM 0.19%, ONEQ 0.09%, VXUS 0.07%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Ferrovial N.V. Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Ferrovial N.V. had a weight of 0.03% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.03% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.04% on Dec 31, 2019. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Ferrovial N.V. overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Ferrovial N.V.
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r |
|---|---|---|
| Ferrovial N.V. | – | – |
| Bureau Veritas | 27 | – |
| Hensoldt | 27 | – |
| 27 | – | |
| 27 | – | |
| 27 | – | |
| Metso | 27 | – |
| 27 | – | |
| AENA Sme | 27 | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Ferrovial N.V.. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Technical Analysis: Ferrovial N.V.
Ferrovial N.V. Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 24.9% below the highest close since Sep 23, 2024. That high was reached on Feb 27, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Ferrovial N.V. moved 1.03% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.49 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Ferrovial N.V., but far from all.
What Ferrovial N.V. Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| MSCI EMU | +0.60 | |
| Euro STOXX 50 | +0.58 | |
| MSCI World ex USA | +0.56 | |
| MSCI Europe | +0.55 | |
| DAX | +0.53 | |
| Analog Devices Inc. | +0.48 | |
| Cboe Global Markets Inc | -0.44 | |
| Marathon Petroleum Corporation | -0.37 | |
| Tradeweb Markets Inc. Class A | -0.37 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


