STMicroelectronics NV (STMMI)
STMMI · Information Technology ·
France
STMicroelectronics NV (STMMI) is a French company in the Information Technology sector. The stock has its largest weight in XD5E (MSCI EMU), at 0.43%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing STMicroelectronics also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: STMicroelectronics
Key Data for STMicroelectronics
Alysly Data Analysis: STMicroelectronics
STMicroelectronics Connections
The map shows how STMicroelectronics connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- France Country · domicile
- Information Technology Sector · sector
- BE Semiconductor Industries N.V. Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Indra Sistemas S.A. Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Nokia Stock · similar ETF exposure
- ASM International N.V. Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is STMicroelectronics In?
STMicroelectronics has very high ETF coverage and is held by 29 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 12 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 97.7% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XD5E | MSCI EMU | 0.43% | €4.28 |
| XEMU | MSCI EMU | 0.43% | €4.28 |
| ZPRE | MSCI EMU | 0.43% | €4.26 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.37% | €3.71 |
| SPYE | MSCI Europe | 0.23% | €2.28 |
| XMEU / XIEE | MSCI Europe | 0.23% | €2.27 |
| EXSA | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.22% | €2.20 |
| IMEA | MSCI Europe | 0.22% | €2.20 |
| X600 / XESU | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.22% | €2.16 |
| XSX6 / XSX7 | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.22% | €2.15 |
| XDEB | MSCI World Minimum Volatility | 0.18% | €1.80 |
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.14% | €1.38 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.13% | €1.27 |
| XDWT / XMIT | MSCI World Information Technology | 0.11% | €1.12 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.05% | €0.48 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.34 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.34 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.34 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.03% | €0.31 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.03% | €0.31 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.03% | €0.30 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to STMicroelectronics, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding STMicroelectronics (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.08%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
STMicroelectronics Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), STMicroelectronics had a weight of 0.03% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.03% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.07% on Mar 31, 2023. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much STMicroelectronics overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to STMicroelectronics
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r |
|---|---|---|
| STMicroelectronics | – | – |
| ASM International N.V. | 27 | – |
| Nokia | 29 | – |
| BE Semiconductor Industries N.V. | 27 | – |
| 27 | – | |
| Klepierre | 25 | – |
| Indra Sistemas S.A. | 25 | – |
| AIB Group | 27 | – |
| 26 | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as STMicroelectronics. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.


