Bloom Energy Corporation Class A (BE)
BE · Industrials ·
United States
Bloom Energy Corporation Class A (BE) is a US company in the Industrials sector. The stock has its largest weight in XMIW (MSCI World Industrials), at 0.61%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Bloom Energy Corporation also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Bloom Energy Corporation
Key Data for Bloom Energy Corporation
Bloom Energy Corporation Stock Price Chart
The Bloom Energy Corporation chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 133.8% year to date and up 58.9% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $203.17, at 47% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Bloom Energy Corporation Stock Performance
| Year to date | +133.8% | 1 year | +58.9% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -26.6% | 3 months | -1.3% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +291.2% |
Measured in euros, Bloom Energy Corporation is up 145.9% year to date and up 64.3% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Bloom Energy Corporation
What ETF Is Bloom Energy Corporation In?
Bloom Energy Corporation has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 20 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 9 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 81.7% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDWI / XMIW | MSCI World Industrials | 0.61% | €6.13 |
| WIND | MSCI World Industrials | 0.57% | €5.68 |
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.35% | €3.50 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.16% | €1.60 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.09% | €0.92 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.09% | €0.90 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.09% | €0.90 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.07% | €0.66 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.61 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.61 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.06% | €0.59 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.06% | €0.56 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.05% | €0.50 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.05% | €0.49 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Bloom Energy Corporation, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Bloom Energy Corporation (weight per latest SEC filing): VUG 0.24%, VTI 0.11%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Bloom Energy Corporation overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Bloom Energy Corporation?
Bloom Energy Corporation is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Bloom Energy Corporation reduced its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 28,147 | $9M | reduced by 17,536 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
What Bloom Energy Corporation Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | Joshi Aman Officer, Chief Commercial Officer | Sell (plan) | 8,437 | $277.17 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Bloom Energy Corporation
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Energy Corporation | – | – | +58.9% | 105.5% | -4.3% | +37.3% |
| 20 | – | +36.9% | 31.1% | -11.4% | +1.9% | |
| 20 | – | +36.8% | 41.4% | 3.6% | +20.3% | |
| 20 | – | +20.0% | 66.9% | 13.0% | +27.7% | |
| 20 | – | +30.5% | 30.5% | 13.9% | +2.8% | |
| 20 | – | -1.3% | 34.7% | 18.3% | +11.1% | |
| 20 | – | +25.9% | 33.4% | 4.7% | +7.7% | |
| 19 | – | +21.6% | 22.9% | 20.0% | +6.6% | |
| Equifax | 19 | – | -12.7% | 37.5% | 10.9% | +6.9% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Bloom Energy Corporation. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Bloom Energy Corporation
Bloom Energy Corporation Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 1.3 | -0.3 | -22.7% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 1.5 | 0.0 | -1.8% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 2.0 | -0.1 | -4.3% |
Technical Analysis: Bloom Energy Corporation
Bloom Energy Corporation Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 41.3% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Jun 22, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Bloom Energy Corporation moved 4.46% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.52 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Bloom Energy Corporation, but far from all.
What Bloom Energy Corporation Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Comfort Systems USA Inc. | +0.70 | |
| MSCI Emerging Markets | +0.69 | |
| MSCI EM IMI | +0.69 | |
| S&P 500 Informationstechnologie | +0.69 | |
| EMCOR Group Inc. | +0.69 | |
| nVent Electric plc | +0.69 | |
| Altria Group Inc. | -0.56 | |
| Brown & Brown Inc. | -0.56 | |
| Republic Services Inc. | -0.56 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


