Comfort Systems USA Inc. (FIX)
FIX · Industrials ·
United States
Comfort Systems USA Inc. (FIX) is a US company in the Industrials sector. The stock has its largest weight in XMIW (MSCI World Industrials), at 0.48%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Comfort Systems USA also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Comfort Systems USA
Key Data for Comfort Systems USA
Comfort Systems USA Stock Price Chart
The Comfort Systems USA chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 32.1% year to date and up 28.0% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $1,232.66, at 30% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Comfort Systems USA Stock Performance
| Year to date | +32.1% | 1 year | +28.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -25.5% | 3 months | -28.7% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +120.1% |
Measured in euros, Comfort Systems USA is up 38.9% year to date and up 32.3% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Comfort Systems USA
What ETF Is Comfort Systems USA In?
Comfort Systems USA has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 22 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 11 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 85.8% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDWI / XMIW | MSCI World Industrials | 0.48% | €4.76 |
| WIND | MSCI World Industrials | 0.45% | €4.47 |
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.26% | €2.58 |
| XDEQ | MSCI World Quality | 0.23% | €2.28 |
| 2B7K | MSCI World SRI | 0.20% | €2.00 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.16% | €1.60 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.07% | €0.70 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.07% | €0.70 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.07% | €0.67 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.05% | €0.51 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.05% | €0.51 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.05% | €0.51 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.05% | €0.50 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.04% | €0.45 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.04% | €0.45 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.04% | €0.39 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Comfort Systems USA, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Comfort Systems USA (weight per latest SEC filing): VUG 0.21%, IVV 0.11%, SPY 0.11%, VOO 0.11%, VTI 0.10%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Comfort Systems USA overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Comfort Systems USA?
Comfort Systems USA is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Comfort Systems USA reduced its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 48,506 | $96M | reduced by 37,956 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Comfort Systems USA
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comfort Systems USA | – | – | +28.0% | 57.0% | 55.8% | -73.9% |
| 22 | – | +14.2% | 32.7% | 8.4% | -1.3% | |
| 22 | – | +42.1% | 23.3% | 9.5% | +4.5% | |
| 21 | – | +30.5% | 30.5% | 13.9% | +2.8% | |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions | 21 | – | -19.1% | 25.1% | 15.0% | +8.5% |
| 21 | +0.84 | +4.9% | 42.2% | 7.5% | +16.6% | |
| 21 | – | -2.9% | 32.2% | 6.0% | +3.8% | |
| 21 | – | -10.1% | 31.4% | 15.2% | +3.8% | |
| Lennox International | 21 | – | -30.6% | 37.2% | 15.5% | -2.7% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Comfort Systems USA. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Comfort Systems USA
Comfort Systems USA Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 6.2% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 7.4% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 55.8% |
Technical Analysis: Comfort Systems USA
Comfort Systems USA Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 40.4% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Jun 22, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Comfort Systems USA moved 2.59% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.58 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Comfort Systems USA, but far from all.
What Comfort Systems USA Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Quanta Services Inc. | +0.85 | |
| nVent Electric plc | +0.85 | |
| EMCOR Group Inc. | +0.84 | |
| Eaton Corporation PLC | +0.79 | |
| Flex Ltd | +0.78 | |
| GE Vernova Inc. | +0.76 | |
| Brown & Brown Inc. | -0.66 | |
| Marsh | -0.64 | |
| Arthur J Gallagher | -0.61 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


