Lennox International Inc. (LII)
LII · Industrials ·
United States
Lennox International Inc. (LII) is a US company in the Industrials sector. The stock has its largest weight in XDEW (S&P 500 Equal Weight), at 0.18%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Lennox International also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Lennox International
Key Data for Lennox International
Lennox International Stock Price Chart
The Lennox International chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is down 29.1% year to date and down 30.6% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $344.08, at 5% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Lennox International Stock Performance
| Year to date | -29.1% | 1 year | -30.6% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -3.1% | 3 months | -17.3% |
| Calendar year 2025 | -20.3% |
Measured in euros, Lennox International is down 25.5% year to date and down 28.2% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Lennox International
What ETF Is Lennox International In?
Lennox International has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 21 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 10 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 83.5% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.18% | €1.80 |
| XDWI / XMIW | MSCI World Industrials | 0.11% | €1.11 |
| WIND | MSCI World Industrials | 0.11% | €1.10 |
| XDEQ | MSCI World Quality | 0.05% | €0.52 |
| 2B7K | MSCI World SRI | 0.05% | €0.50 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.03% | €0.34 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.02% | €0.17 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.02% | €0.16 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.14 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.14 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.12 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.09 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Lennox International, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Lennox International (weight per latest SEC filing): IVV 0.03%, SPY 0.03%, VOO 0.03%, VTI 0.02%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Lennox International Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Lennox International had a weight of 0.02% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.01% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.03% on Dec 29, 2023. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Lennox International overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Lennox International?
Lennox International is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. Of the 2 tracked managers holding the stock, 2 added.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viking Global Investors | 1,590,959 | $912M | increased by 18,540 |
| Bridgewater Associates | 63,229 | $36M | increased by 58,249 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Lennox International
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lennox International | – | – | -30.6% | 37.2% | 15.5% | -2.7% |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions | 21 | – | -19.1% | 25.1% | 15.0% | +8.5% |
| 21 | – | +4.9% | 42.2% | 7.5% | +16.6% | |
| 21 | – | -2.9% | 32.2% | 6.0% | +3.8% | |
| 21 | – | -10.1% | 31.4% | 15.2% | +3.8% | |
| 21 | – | +19.3% | 32.0% | 10.4% | +0.9% | |
| 21 | – | -8.1% | 28.3% | 13.7% | +7.5% | |
| 21 | – | +10.7% | 22.0% | 17.1% | +6.0% | |
| C.H. Robinson Worldwide | 21 | – | -19.5% | 38.9% | 3.6% | -8.4% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Lennox International. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Lennox International
Lennox International Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 11.9% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 15.2% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 15.5% |
Technical Analysis: Lennox International
Lennox International Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 49.3% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Nov 25, 2024. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Lennox International moved 1.25% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.39, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Lennox International.
What Lennox International Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Masco Corporation | +0.76 | |
| Watsco Inc. | +0.76 | |
| A. O. Smith Corporation | +0.60 | |
| Carrier Global Corp. | +0.55 | |
| PPG Industries Inc. | +0.51 | |
| D.R. Horton Inc. | +0.50 | |
| ACH | -0.50 | |
| Canadian Natural Resources Limited | -0.45 | |
| GE Healthcare Technologies Inc. | -0.44 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


