T-Mobile US Inc. (TMUS)
TMUS · Communication Services ·
United States
T-Mobile US Inc. (TMUS) is a US company in the Communication Services sector. The stock has its largest weight in XUCM (MSCI USA Communication Services), at 2.88%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing T-Mobile US also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: T-Mobile US
Key Data for T-Mobile US
T-Mobile US Stock Price Chart
The T-Mobile US chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is down 23.0% year to date and down 25.7% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $156.44, at 13% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
T-Mobile US Stock Performance
| Year to date | -23.0% | 1 year | -25.7% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -4.1% | 3 months | -9.4% |
| Calendar year 2025 | -8.0% |
Measured in euros, T-Mobile US is down 19.0% year to date and down 23.2% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: T-Mobile US
What ETF Is T-Mobile US In?
T-Mobile US has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 23 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 11 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 87.8% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUCM | MSCI USA Communication Services | 2.88% | €28.77 |
| XWTS | MSCI World Communication Services | 1.76% | €17.61 |
| WTEL | MSCI World Communication Services | 1.71% | €17.12 |
| XDEB | MSCI World Minimum Volatility | 0.69% | €6.90 |
| XNAS / XNA1 | Nasdaq 100 | 0.68% | €6.84 |
| EXXT | Nasdaq 100 | 0.68% | €6.80 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.16% | €1.62 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.11% | €1.10 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.11% | €1.08 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.11% | €1.07 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.78 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.07% | €0.72 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.07% | €0.71 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.07% | €0.70 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.06% | €0.59 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to T-Mobile US, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding T-Mobile US (weight per latest SEC filing): QQQM 0.86%, QQQ 0.79%, ONEQ 0.42%, VYM 0.34%, IVV 0.12%, SPY 0.12%, VOO 0.12%, VTI 0.10%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
T-Mobile US Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), T-Mobile US had a weight of 0.06% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.08% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.20% on Mar 31, 2025. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much T-Mobile US overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold T-Mobile US?
T-Mobile US is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds T-Mobile US increased its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 172,592 | $29M | increased by 74,114 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to T-Mobile US
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T-Mobile US | – | – | -25.7% | 30.4% | 12.4% | +8.5% |
| 23 | – | -63.2% | 81.6% | 60.8% | +70.0% | |
| 23 | – | -43.0% | 33.9% | 24.3% | +15.9% | |
| 22 | – | -24.8% | 31.1% | -4.5% | +18.2% | |
| 23 | – | -1.3% | 31.8% | – | – | |
| 22 | – | -7.7% | 38.6% | 30.1% | +22.2% | |
| 22 | – | -0.6% | 32.2% | 32.8% | +15.1% | |
| 19 | – | – | – | -96.6% | -5.2% | |
| 19 | – | +20.2% | 29.3% | 2.0% | +8.8% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as T-Mobile US. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: T-Mobile US
T-Mobile US Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 78.6 | 8.3 | 10.6% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 81.4 | 11.3 | 13.9% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 88.3 | 11.0 | 12.4% |
Technical Analysis: T-Mobile US
T-Mobile US Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 42.7% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Mar 3, 2025. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, T-Mobile US moved 0.46% on average in the opposite direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of -0.17, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of T-Mobile US.
What T-Mobile US Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Verizon Communications Inc. | +0.72 | |
| BCE Inc. | +0.57 | |
| Globe Life Inc. | +0.49 | |
| Comcast Corporation Class A | +0.48 | |
| SAPIEN | +0.48 | |
| Fidelity National Financial Inc. - FNF Group | +0.47 | |
| Corning Inc | -0.43 | |
| Intel Corp. | -0.42 | |
| Rocket Lab Corporation | -0.42 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


