Paccar Inc. (PCAR)
PCAR · Industrials ·
United States
Paccar Inc. (PCAR) is a US company in the Industrials sector. The stock has its largest weight in WIND (MSCI World Industrials), at 0.55%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Paccar also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Paccar
Key Data for Paccar
Paccar Stock Price Chart
The Paccar chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is down 6.9% year to date and up 3.1% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $101.91, at 18% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Paccar Stock Performance
| Year to date | -6.9% | 1 year | +3.1% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -7.2% | 3 months | -23.2% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +5.3% |
Measured in euros, Paccar is down 2.1% year to date and up 6.6% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Paccar
What ETF Is Paccar In?
Paccar has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 22 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 9 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 85.1% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| WIND | MSCI World Industrials | 0.55% | €5.50 |
| XDWI / XMIW | MSCI World Industrials | 0.55% | €5.49 |
| XNAS / XNA1 | Nasdaq 100 | 0.23% | €2.33 |
| EXXT | Nasdaq 100 | 0.23% | €2.30 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.16% | €1.63 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.08% | €0.82 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.08% | €0.81 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.59 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.05% | €0.53 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.05% | €0.53 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.05% | €0.53 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.05% | €0.52 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.05% | €0.50 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Paccar, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Paccar (weight per latest SEC filing): QQQM 0.29%, VYM 0.28%, QQQ 0.27%, ONEQ 0.14%, IVV 0.10%, SPY 0.10%, VOO 0.10%, VTI 0.09%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Paccar Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Paccar had a weight of 0.06% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.06% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.10% on Mar 29, 2024. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Paccar overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Paccar?
Paccar is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Paccar increased its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 946,107 | $114M | increased by 169,035 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Paccar
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paccar | – | – | +3.1% | 27.5% | 8.4% | -15.5% |
| Axon Enterprise Inc | 22 | – | -42.1% | 58.1% | 4.5% | +33.5% |
| Copart | 22 | – | -29.1% | 28.8% | – | – |
| 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 | – | +45.9% | 24.0% | 20.5% | -3.1% | |
| 22 | – | -4.4% | 27.0% | 27.0% | +16.9% | |
| 22 | – | +9.1% | 24.7% | 12.6% | +7.8% | |
| 22 | – | +19.5% | 23.9% | 17.8% | +8.9% | |
| 22 | – | +24.9% | 24.9% | 15.3% | +8.7% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Paccar. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Paccar
Paccar Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 35.1 | 4.6 | 13.1% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 33.7 | 4.2 | 12.4% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 28.4 | 2.4 | 8.4% |
Technical Analysis: Paccar
Paccar Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 26.3% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Jul 28, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Paccar moved 0.88% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.42 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Paccar, but far from all.
What Paccar Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Citizens Financial Group Inc. | +0.57 | |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | +0.54 | |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | +0.54 | |
| Snap-on Incorporated | +0.54 | |
| U.S. Bancorp | +0.54 | |
| Regions Financial Corporation | +0.51 | |
| SNX | -0.34 | |
| SYN | -0.31 | |
| XNO | -0.27 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


