Cintas Corporation (CTAS)
CTAS · Industrials ·
United States
Cintas Corporation (CTAS) is a US company in the Industrials sector. The stock has its largest weight in WIND (MSCI World Industrials), at 0.76%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Cintas Corporation also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Cintas Corporation
Key Data for Cintas Corporation
Cintas Corporation Stock Price Chart
The Cintas Corporation chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 16.9% year to date and up 19.5% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $219.82, at 90% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Cintas Corporation Stock Performance
| Year to date | +16.9% | 1 year | +19.5% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +12.7% | 3 months | +7.4% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +2.9% |
Measured in euros, Cintas Corporation is up 22.9% year to date and up 23.5% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Cintas Corporation
What ETF Is Cintas Corporation In?
Cintas Corporation has very high ETF coverage and is held by 24 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 11 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 90.2% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| WIND | MSCI World Industrials | 0.76% | €7.61 |
| XDWI / XMIW | MSCI World Industrials | 0.76% | €7.55 |
| SPYD | S&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats | 0.48% | €4.81 |
| EXXT | Nasdaq 100 | 0.38% | €3.80 |
| XNAS / XNA1 | Nasdaq 100 | 0.38% | €3.78 |
| XDEQ | MSCI World Quality | 0.34% | €3.37 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.21% | €2.12 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.11% | €1.14 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.11% | €1.11 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.11% | €1.10 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.81 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.79 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.79 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.07% | €0.74 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.07% | €0.73 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.03% | €0.30 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Cintas Corporation, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Cintas Corporation (weight per latest SEC filing): QQQM 0.36%, QQQ 0.29%, VUG 0.18%, ONEQ 0.17%, IVV 0.09%, SPY 0.09%, VOO 0.09%, VTI 0.08%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Cintas Corporation Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Cintas Corporation had a weight of 0.06% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.08% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.11% on Sep 30, 2024. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Cintas Corporation overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Cintas Corporation?
Cintas Corporation is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Cintas Corporation increased its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 32,363 | $6M | increased by 20,897 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Cintas Corporation
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cintas Corporation | – | – | +19.5% | 23.9% | 17.8% | +8.9% |
| 24 | – | +24.9% | 24.9% | 15.3% | +8.7% | |
| Copart | 23 | – | -29.1% | 28.8% | – | – |
| 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 | – | +45.9% | 24.0% | 20.5% | -3.1% | |
| 23 | +0.62 | -4.4% | 27.0% | 27.0% | +16.9% | |
| 23 | – | +9.1% | 24.7% | 12.6% | +7.8% | |
| 23 | – | +25.7% | 38.4% | – | – | |
| 22 | – | +3.1% | 27.5% | 8.4% | -15.5% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Cintas Corporation. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Cintas Corporation
Cintas Corporation Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end May 31, 2026).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended May 2024 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 16.4% |
| FY ended May 2025 | 10.3 | 1.8 | 17.5% |
| FY ended May 2026 | 11.3 | 2.0 | 17.8% |
Technical Analysis: Cintas Corporation
Cintas Corporation Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 3.4% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Jun 6, 2025. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Cintas Corporation moved 0.09% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.05, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Cintas Corporation.
What Cintas Corporation Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Paychex Inc. | +0.62 | |
| Waste Management Inc. | +0.62 | |
| Brown & Brown Inc. | +0.59 | |
| Equifax Inc. | +0.58 | |
| Republic Services Inc. | +0.58 | |
| VICI Properties Inc | +0.58 | |
| Western Digital Corporation | -0.58 | |
| Sandisk Corporation | -0.57 | |
| Seagate Technology Holdings plc | -0.55 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


