Astera Labs Inc. (ALAB)
ALAB · Information Technology ·
United States
Astera Labs Inc. (ALAB) is a US company in the Information Technology sector. The stock has its largest weight in EXXT (Nasdaq 100), at 0.22%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Astera Labs also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Astera Labs
Key Data for Astera Labs
Astera Labs Stock Price Chart
The Astera Labs chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 55.5% year to date and up 52.6% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $258.70, at 41% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Astera Labs Stock Performance
| Year to date | +55.5% | 1 year | +52.6% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -27.3% | 3 months | -16.9% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +25.6% |
Measured in euros, Astera Labs is up 63.6% year to date and up 57.7% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Astera Labs
What ETF Is Astera Labs In?
Astera Labs has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 21 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 10 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 82.7% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXXT | Nasdaq 100 | 0.22% | €2.20 |
| XNAS / XNA1 | Nasdaq 100 | 0.22% | €2.19 |
| XUIT / XUTC | MSCI USA Information Technology | 0.16% | €1.59 |
| XDWT / XMIT | MSCI World Information Technology | 0.14% | €1.42 |
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.13% | €1.26 |
| XDEB | MSCI World Minimum Volatility | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.43 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.43 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.43 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.04% | €0.39 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.04% | €0.38 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.03% | €0.35 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Astera Labs, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Astera Labs (weight per latest SEC filing): SMH 1.27%, QQQ 0.36%, QQQM 0.22%, VGT 0.20%, VUG 0.12%, ONEQ 0.11%, VTI 0.10%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Astera Labs overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Astera Labs?
Astera Labs is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Astera Labs reduced its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 992 | $479,156 | reduced by 749,948 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
What Astera Labs Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 7, 2026 | Dyckerhoff Stefan A Director | Sell (plan) | 661 | $376.06 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | Dyckerhoff Stefan A Director | Sell (plan) | 8,333 | $376.06 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | Dyckerhoff Stefan A Director | Sell (plan) | 3,505 | $376.06 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Astera Labs
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astera Labs | – | – | +52.6% | 95.3% | 25.7% | +115.1% |
| CoreWeave | 19 | – | -58.1% | 110.8% | -22.7% | +167.9% |
| 18 | – | +26.2% | 57.5% | -4.7% | +29.8% | |
| 19 | – | -48.7% | 85.2% | -806.3% | +3.0% | |
| 17 | – | +12.9% | 60.8% | -28.4% | +29.2% | |
| Credo Technology Group Holding | 17 | – | -9.4% | 96.3% | 35.4% | +205.7% |
| 21 | +0.82 | +98.1% | 62.4% | 12.5% | +34.3% | |
| 21 | – | +86.0% | 52.0% | – | – | |
| 21 | – | +11.4% | 57.8% | 22.3% | +26.4% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Astera Labs. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Astera Labs
Astera Labs Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -22.7% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -21.1% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 25.7% |
Technical Analysis: Astera Labs
Astera Labs Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 46.4% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Jun 30, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Astera Labs moved 3.99% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.52 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Astera Labs, but far from all.
What Astera Labs Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| S&P 500 Informationstechnologie | +0.83 | |
| Nasdaq 100 | +0.82 | |
| Advanced Micro Devices Inc. | +0.82 | |
| MSCI EM IMI | +0.77 | |
| Marvell Technology Inc. | +0.77 | |
| MSCI Emerging Markets | +0.76 | |
| Republic Services Inc. | -0.59 | |
| Brown & Brown Inc. | -0.58 | |
| PepsiCo Inc. | -0.58 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


