Cloudflare Inc Class A (NET)
NET · Information Technology ·
United States
Cloudflare Inc Class A (NET) is a US company in the Information Technology sector. Cloudflare runs a global network that sits between websites and their visitors. Customers use it to deliver web content faster, to block attacks such as DDoS floods and to secure access to company applications. Developers can also run code and store data directly on the network. Most revenue comes from subscriptions. Cloudflare was founded in 2009 and is based in San Francisco. Disclosure: Alysly itself is delivered through Cloudflare Pages.
The stock has its largest weight in XUIT (MSCI USA Information Technology), at 0.39%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Cloudflare Inc also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Cloudflare Inc
Key Data for Cloudflare Inc
Cloudflare Inc Stock Price Chart
The Cloudflare Inc chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 42.4% year to date and up 26.2% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $280.70, at 60% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Cloudflare Inc Stock Performance
| Year to date | +42.4% | 1 year | +26.2% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -19.2% | 3 months | +0.6% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +83.1% |
Measured in euros, Cloudflare Inc is up 49.7% year to date and up 30.4% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Cloudflare Inc
What ETF Is Cloudflare Inc In?
Cloudflare Inc has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 18 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 9 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 79.8% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUIT / XUTC | MSCI USA Information Technology | 0.39% | €3.89 |
| XDWT / XMIT | MSCI World Information Technology | 0.35% | €3.49 |
| XDEB | MSCI World Minimum Volatility | 0.23% | €2.25 |
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.16% | €1.56 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.15% | €1.46 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.11% | €1.07 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.10% | €1.00 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.10% | €0.97 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.10% | €0.97 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.09% | €0.94 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.09% | €0.89 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.08% | €0.76 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Cloudflare Inc, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Cloudflare Inc (weight per latest SEC filing): VGT 0.41%, VUG 0.23%, VTI 0.11%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Cloudflare Inc Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2020
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Cloudflare Inc had a weight of 0.02% on Dec 31, 2020 and 0.10% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.12% on Sep 30, 2026. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Cloudflare Inc overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Cloudflare Inc?
Cloudflare Inc is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. Of the 2 tracked managers holding the stock, 2 cut.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 6,720 | $2M | reduced by 2,038 |
| Soros Fund Management | 4,467 | $1M | reduced by 6,314 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
What Cloudflare Inc Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 19, 2026 | SEIFERT THOMAS J Officer, Chief Financial Officer | Sell (plan) | 500 | $304.15 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | SEIFERT THOMAS J Officer, Chief Financial Officer | Sell (plan) | 502 | $303.26 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | SEIFERT THOMAS J Officer, Chief Financial Officer | Sell (plan) | 598 | $301.99 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | SEIFERT THOMAS J Officer, Chief Financial Officer | Sell (plan) | 2,643 | $300.39 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | SEIFERT THOMAS J Officer, Chief Financial Officer | Sell (plan) | 3,756 | $299.36 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | SEIFERT THOMAS J Officer, Chief Financial Officer | Sell (plan) | 3,401 | $298.32 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | SEIFERT THOMAS J Officer, Chief Financial Officer | Sell (plan) | 1,100 | $297.29 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | Ledbetter Carl Director | Sell (plan) | 1,106 | $305.60 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Cloudflare Inc
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare Inc | – | – | +26.2% | 57.5% | -4.7% | +29.8% |
| 17 | +0.60 | +12.9% | 60.8% | -28.4% | +29.2% | |
| Credo Technology Group Holding | 17 | – | -9.4% | 96.3% | 35.4% | +205.7% |
| 17 | +0.69 | -26.1% | 55.0% | -1.9% | +25.4% | |
| 17 | +0.71 | +136.9% | 57.4% | 8.1% | +11.8% | |
| Entegris | 16 | – | +76.4% | 62.4% | 7.4% | -1.4% |
| Samsara | 16 | – | +9.1% | 55.4% | -0.6% | +29.6% |
| 16 | – | +1.6% | 69.7% | -2.9% | +22.8% | |
| 16 | – | -25.3% | 68.9% | 10.2% | +35.7% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Cloudflare Inc. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Cloudflare Inc
Cloudflare Inc Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 1.3 | -0.2 | -14.2% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 1.7 | -0.1 | -4.7% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 2.2 | -0.1 | -4.7% |
Technical Analysis: Cloudflare Inc
Cloudflare Inc Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 22.2% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Oct 9, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Cloudflare Inc moved 1.69% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.33, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Cloudflare Inc.
What Cloudflare Inc Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Datadog Inc. Class A | +0.71 | |
| Okta Inc. Class A | +0.71 | |
| Zscaler Inc. | +0.69 | |
| CrowdStrike Holdings Inc. Class A | +0.68 | |
| Palo Alto Networks Inc. | +0.64 | |
| Snowflake Inc. | +0.60 | |
| BARD | -0.44 | |
| SAPIEN | -0.44 | |
| T-Mobile US Inc. | -0.33 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


