Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc. (ZBH)
ZBH · Health Care ·
United States
Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc. (ZBH) is a US company in the Health Care sector. The stock has its largest weight in XUHL (MSCI USA Health Care), at 0.28%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Zimmer Biomet Holdings also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Zimmer Biomet Holdings
Key Data for Zimmer Biomet Holdings
Zimmer Biomet Holdings Stock Price Chart
The Zimmer Biomet Holdings chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 5.1% year to date and down 5.1% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $94.52, at 63% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Zimmer Biomet Holdings Stock Performance
| Year to date | +5.1% | 1 year | -5.1% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +6.4% | 3 months | +0.6% |
| Calendar year 2025 | -14.9% |
Measured in euros, Zimmer Biomet Holdings is up 10.6% year to date and down 1.9% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Zimmer Biomet Holdings
What ETF Is Zimmer Biomet Holdings In?
Zimmer Biomet Holdings has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 23 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 11 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 88.2% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUHL / XUHC | MSCI USA Health Care | 0.28% | €2.82 |
| XDWH | MSCI World Health Care | 0.21% | €2.08 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.20% | €2.01 |
| SPFS | MSCI World Health Care | 0.20% | €1.96 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.13% | €1.29 |
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.09% | €0.87 |
| 2B7K | MSCI World SRI | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.05% | €0.47 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.03% | €0.29 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.03% | €0.28 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.23 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.23 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.17 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Zimmer Biomet Holdings, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Zimmer Biomet Holdings (weight per latest SEC filing): IVV 0.03%, SPY 0.03%, VOO 0.03%, VTI 0.02%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Zimmer Biomet Holdings Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Zimmer Biomet Holdings had a weight of 0.06% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.02% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.06% on Sep 30, 2019. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Zimmer Biomet Holdings overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Zimmer Biomet Holdings?
Zimmer Biomet Holdings is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Zimmer Biomet Holdings increased its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 36,150 | $3M | increased by 2,157 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Zimmer Biomet Holdings
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings | – | – | -5.1% | 29.5% | 8.6% | +7.2% |
| 23 | – | +20.7% | 30.5% | 2.2% | +11.2% | |
| 23 | – | +30.5% | 34.7% | 2.8% | +12.5% | |
| 23 | – | +69.5% | 32.1% | 13.1% | +2.2% | |
| 22 | – | +43.2% | 23.7% | 6.3% | +7.2% | |
| Centene Corporation | 23 | – | +95.5% | 50.4% | -3.4% | +19.4% |
| 22 | – | +30.0% | 34.0% | 25.0% | +21.2% | |
| 22 | – | +17.7% | 33.6% | 0.4% | +7.8% | |
| Agilent Technologies | 21 | – | +22.0% | 31.4% | 18.8% | +6.7% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Zimmer Biomet Holdings. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Zimmer Biomet Holdings
Zimmer Biomet Holdings Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 13.8% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 11.8% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 8.6% |
Technical Analysis: Zimmer Biomet Holdings
Zimmer Biomet Holdings Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 18.6% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Sep 3, 2024. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Zimmer Biomet Holdings moved 0.15% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.06, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Zimmer Biomet Holdings.
What Zimmer Biomet Holdings Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Stryker Corporation | +0.75 | |
| Medtronic Plc | +0.70 | |
| STERIS plc | +0.66 | |
| IDEXX Laboratories Inc. | +0.60 | |
| Alcon AG | +0.58 | |
| Camden Property Trust REIT | +0.58 | |
| Keysight Technologies Inc | -0.46 | |
| Fabrinet | -0.42 | |
| nVent Electric plc | -0.41 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


