Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)
WY · Real Estate ·
United States
Weyerhaeuser Company (WY) is a US company in the Real Estate sector. The stock has its largest weight in XDEW (S&P 500 Equal Weight), at 0.17%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Weyerhaeuser Company also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Weyerhaeuser Company
Key Data for Weyerhaeuser Company
Weyerhaeuser Company Stock Price Chart
The Weyerhaeuser Company chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is down 14.1% year to date and down 13.4% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $20.35, at 22% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Weyerhaeuser Company Stock Performance
| Year to date | -14.1% | 1 year | -13.4% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +6.8% | 3 months | -18.7% |
| Calendar year 2025 | -15.8% |
Measured in euros, Weyerhaeuser Company is down 9.7% year to date and down 10.5% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Weyerhaeuser Company
What ETF Is Weyerhaeuser Company In?
Weyerhaeuser Company has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 16 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 7 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 75.8% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.17% | €1.70 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.02% | €0.22 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.02% | €0.21 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.17 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.16 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.16 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.16 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.01% | €0.14 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Weyerhaeuser Company, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Weyerhaeuser Company (weight per latest SEC filing): IVV 0.03%, SPY 0.03%, VOO 0.03%, VTI 0.02%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Weyerhaeuser Company Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Weyerhaeuser Company had a weight of 0.05% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.02% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.05% on Sep 30, 2019. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Weyerhaeuser Company overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Weyerhaeuser Company?
Weyerhaeuser Company is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Weyerhaeuser Company increased its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 821,804 | $20M | increased by 504,792 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Weyerhaeuser Company
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weyerhaeuser Company | – | – | -13.4% | 27.0% | 4.7% | -3.1% |
| 16 | – | -6.5% | 20.8% | 21.5% | +4.2% | |
| 16 | – | +16.8% | 20.6% | 27.3% | +5.1% | |
| 16 | – | +3.0% | 25.2% | 37.9% | +7.2% | |
| 16 | – | +7.5% | 17.5% | 34.0% | +6.9% | |
| SBA Communications | 16 | – | -2.1% | 30.3% | 37.4% | +5.1% |
| 16 | +0.60 | -17.1% | 18.8% | 69.3% | +4.1% | |
| Crown Castle | 16 | – | -2.9% | 29.8% | 10.4% | -4.4% |
| 16 | – | +5.8% | 27.2% | 21.4% | +10.0% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Weyerhaeuser Company. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Weyerhaeuser Company
Weyerhaeuser Company Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 7.7 | 0.8 | 10.9% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 7.1 | 0.4 | 5.6% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 6.9 | 0.3 | 4.7% |
Technical Analysis: Weyerhaeuser Company
Weyerhaeuser Company Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 39.9% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Sep 30, 2024. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Weyerhaeuser Company moved 0.18% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.08, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Weyerhaeuser Company.
What Weyerhaeuser Company Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Home Depot Inc. | +0.62 | |
| Lowe's Companies Inc. | +0.62 | |
| VICI Properties Inc | +0.60 | |
| A. O. Smith Corporation | +0.58 | |
| PulteGroup Inc. | +0.58 | |
| D.R. Horton Inc. | +0.57 | |
| MasTec Inc. | -0.39 | |
| Everpure Inc. Class A | -0.36 | |
| Intel Corp. | -0.36 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


