Everpure Inc. Class A (P)
P · Information Technology ·
United States
Everpure Inc. Class A (P) is a US company in the Information Technology sector. The stock has its largest weight in XDEW (S&P 500 Equal Weight), at 0.28%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Everpure also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Everpure
Key Data for Everpure
Everpure Stock Price Chart
The Everpure chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $126.98, at 67% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Apr 17, 2026, 137 daily values.
Everpure Stock Performance
| Year to date | – | 1 year | – |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -2.9% | 3 months | +64.5% |
Alysly Data Analysis: Everpure
What ETF Is Everpure In?
Everpure has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 21 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 10 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 82.8% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.28% | €2.75 |
| XUIT / XUTC | MSCI USA Information Technology | 0.17% | €1.73 |
| QDVE | S&P 500 Information Technology | 0.17% | €1.70 |
| XDWT / XMIT | MSCI World Information Technology | 0.15% | €1.55 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.07% | €0.69 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.07% | €0.65 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.05% | €0.48 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.05% | €0.48 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.05% | €0.48 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.04% | €0.43 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.04% | €0.41 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.02% | €0.18 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Everpure, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Everpure (weight per latest SEC filing): VGT 0.17%, VTI 0.03%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Everpure overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Everpure?
Everpure is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Everpure reduced its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 5,962 | $469,746 | reduced by 104,304 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
What Everpure Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2026 | Colgrove John Director, Officer, Chief Visionary Officer | Sell (plan) | 700 | $153.68 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Colgrove John Director, Officer, Chief Visionary Officer | Sell (plan) | 400 | $150.86 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Colgrove John Director, Officer, Chief Visionary Officer | Sell (plan) | 7,238 | $150.18 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Colgrove John Director, Officer, Chief Visionary Officer | Sell (plan) | 8,299 | $149.40 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Colgrove John Director, Officer, Chief Visionary Officer | Sell (plan) | 11,558 | $148.25 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Colgrove John Director, Officer, Chief Visionary Officer | Sell (plan) | 6,942 | $147.29 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Colgrove John Director, Officer, Chief Visionary Officer | Sell (plan) | 4,601 | $146.15 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Colgrove John Director, Officer, Chief Visionary Officer | Sell (plan) | 8,003 | $145.26 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Everpure
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everpure | – | – | – | 72.1% | 5.1% | +15.6% |
| Skyworks Solutions | 21 | – | +10.6% | 49.0% | 11.7% | -2.2% |
| 21 | – | -55.1% | 53.7% | 32.7% | +15.9% | |
| 21 | – | +13.8% | 23.6% | 18.4% | +8.0% | |
| 21 | – | -49.1% | 56.7% | 25.4% | +17.3% | |
| PTC | 21 | – | -0.9% | 40.3% | 26.8% | +19.2% |
| 21 | – | +30.4% | 26.2% | 49.8% | +6.4% | |
| 21 | – | +58.5% | 78.2% | 11.3% | +22.5% | |
| 21 | – | +35.1% | 58.1% | 3.2% | +8.1% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Everpure. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Everpure
Everpure Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Feb 1, 2026).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Feb 2024 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 2.2% |
| FY ended Feb 2025 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 3.4% |
| FY ended Feb 2026 | 3.7 | 0.2 | 5.1% |
Technical Analysis: Everpure
Everpure Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 19.1% below the highest close since Apr 17, 2026. That high was reached on Oct 13, 2026.
What Everpure Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| NetApp Inc. | +0.70 | |
| Arista Networks Inc | +0.67 | |
| Advanced Micro Devices Inc. | +0.65 | |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co. | +0.65 | |
| Keysight Technologies Inc | +0.64 | |
| S&P 500 Informationstechnologie | +0.63 | |
| Mondelez International Inc. Class A | -0.53 | |
| Verisk Analytics Inc. | -0.53 | |
| Altria Group Inc. | -0.49 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


