SPSA vs XNA1

State Street® SPDR® MSCI All Country World Investable Market UCITS ETF (Dist) (SPSA) and Xtrackers Nasdaq 100 UCITS ETF 1d (XNA1) overlap by 36.3% — the share of capital both funds put into the same companies. 97 names appear in both. Holding both means buying that part twice.

Overlap36.3%
Shared holdings97
Only in SPSA2891
Only in XNA11

Data note 1

The Two Funds

Master data side by side
SPSAXNA1
NameState Street® SPDR® MSCI All Country World Investable Market UCITS ETF (Dist)Xtrackers Nasdaq 100 UCITS ETF 1d
ISINIE000DD75KQ5IE000XC52910
IndexMSCI ACWI IMINasdaq 100
ProviderSPDRXtrackers
Ongoing charges0.17%–
Fund size9.5 B–
Income treatmentausschüttend–
Replicationphysisch–
Holdings we track2,98898

Data note 2

What Both Funds Hold

The 15 largest shared positions, ranked by the weight both funds carry at once.

Shared holdings
#StockSPSAXNA1both
1Apple Inc.4.46%8.10%4.46%
2NVIDIA Corporation4.32%8.15%4.32%
3Microsoft Corporation3.19%6.16%3.19%
4Amazon.com Inc.2.10%4.30%2.10%
5Alphabet Inc. Class A1.67%3.03%1.67%
6Alphabet Inc. Class C1.32%2.83%1.32%
7Broadcom Inc.1.27%2.45%1.27%
8Meta Platforms Inc Class A1.22%3.07%1.22%
9Tesla Inc.0.93%3.14%0.93%
10Micron Technology Inc.0.86%4.25%0.86%
11Advanced Micro Devices Inc.0.74%3.65%0.74%
12ASML Holding NV0.53%0.64%0.53%
13Walmart Inc.0.42%2.59%0.42%
14Costco Wholesale Corporation0.38%1.99%0.38%
15Palantir Technologies Inc. Class A0.38%1.99%0.38%

Data note 3

What Only One of Them Holds

More Comparisons With These Funds

More comparisons with these funds
ComparisonOverlap
EXXT vs XNA199.8%
SPSA vs WIMI80.0%
SWWD vs XNA141.6%
SPSA vs XMIT27.6%
SPSA vs QDVE24.7%
SPSA vs EXU122.5%
SPSA vs XEMD10.0%

In the Alysly Network

The map shows how SPSA connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.

View the full data network

Updated