SWWD vs XNA1

State Street® SPDR® MSCI World UCITS ETF (Dist) (SWWD) and Xtrackers Nasdaq 100 UCITS ETF 1d (XNA1) overlap by 41.6% — the share of capital both funds put into the same companies. 95 names appear in both. Holding both means buying that part twice.

Overlap41.6%
Shared holdings95
Only in SWWD1023
Only in XNA13

Data note 1

The Two Funds

Master data side by side
SWWDXNA1
NameState Street® SPDR® MSCI World UCITS ETF (Dist)Xtrackers Nasdaq 100 UCITS ETF 1d
ISINIE000P60WPS6IE000XC52910
IndexMSCI WorldNasdaq 100
ProviderSPDRXtrackers
Ongoing charges0.12%–
Fund size22.3 B–
Income treatmentausschüttend–
Replicationphysisch–
Holdings we track1,11898

Data note 2

What Both Funds Hold

The 15 largest shared positions, ranked by the weight both funds carry at once.

Shared holdings
#StockSWWDXNA1both
1Apple Inc.5.67%8.10%5.67%
2NVIDIA Corporation5.41%8.15%5.41%
3Microsoft Corporation4.07%6.16%4.07%
4Amazon.com Inc.2.69%4.30%2.69%
5Alphabet Inc. Class A2.11%3.03%2.11%
6Alphabet Inc. Class C1.66%2.83%1.66%
7Broadcom Inc.1.62%2.45%1.62%
8Meta Platforms Inc Class A1.57%3.07%1.57%
9Tesla Inc.1.19%3.14%1.19%
10Micron Technology Inc.1.07%4.25%1.07%
11Advanced Micro Devices Inc.0.92%3.65%0.92%
12ASML Holding NV0.68%0.64%0.64%
13Walmart Inc.0.58%2.59%0.58%
14Costco Wholesale Corporation0.49%1.99%0.49%
15Palantir Technologies Inc. Class A0.48%1.99%0.48%

Data note 3

What Only One of Them Holds

More Comparisons With These Funds

More comparisons with these funds
ComparisonOverlap
EXXT vs XNA199.8%
SWWD vs XDWD98.1%
SWWD vs XDWL98.1%
SPSA vs XNA136.3%
SWWD vs XMIT31.4%
SWWD vs EXU126.9%
SWWD vs XMIW10.7%

In the Alysly Network

The map shows how SWWD connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.

View the full data network

Updated