Syensqo SA/NV (SYENS)
Syensqo SA/NV (SYENS) is a Belgian company in the Materials sector. The stock has its largest weight in XDWM (MSCI World Materials), at 0.21%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Syensqo SA/NV also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Syensqo SA/NV
Key Data for Syensqo SA/NV
Alysly Data Analysis: Syensqo SA/NV
Syensqo SA/NV Connections
The map shows how Syensqo SA/NV connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- Belgium Country · domicile
- Materials Sector · sector
- Arcelormittal Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Buzzi Spa Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Stora Enso Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Yara International Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is Syensqo SA/NV In?
Syensqo SA/NV has very high ETF coverage and is held by 28 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 10 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 96.9% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDWM | MSCI World Materials | 0.21% | €2.11 |
| WMAT | MSCI World Materials | 0.21% | €2.09 |
| ZPRE | MSCI EMU | 0.08% | €0.84 |
| XD5E | MSCI EMU | 0.08% | €0.82 |
| XEMU | MSCI EMU | 0.08% | €0.82 |
| XMEU / XIEE | MSCI Europe | 0.04% | €0.43 |
| XSX6 / XSX7 | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.04% | €0.42 |
| EXSA | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| IMEA | MSCI Europe | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| X600 / XESU | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.04% | €0.39 |
| SPYE | MSCI Europe | 0.03% | €0.34 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.02% | €0.25 |
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.02% | €0.22 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.07 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.01% | €0.07 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.07 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.06 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.06 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Syensqo SA/NV, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Syensqo SA/NV (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.01%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Syensqo SA/NV Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2023
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Syensqo SA/NV had a weight of 0.02% on Dec 29, 2023 and 0.01% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.02% on Dec 29, 2023. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Syensqo SA/NV overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Syensqo SA/NV
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r |
|---|---|---|
| Syensqo SA/NV | – | – |
| Stora Enso | 28 | – |
| 28 | – | |
| Evonik Industries | 28 | – |
| Buzzi Spa | 27 | – |
| 27 | – | |
| Akzo Nobel N.V. | 26 | – |
| 25 | – | |
| Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref | 26 | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Syensqo SA/NV. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.


