Stora Enso Oyj Class R (STERV)
Stora Enso Oyj Class R (STERV) is a Finnish company in the Materials sector. The stock has its largest weight in WMAT (MSCI World Materials), at 0.21%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Stora Enso also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Stora Enso
Key Data for Stora Enso
Alysly Data Analysis: Stora Enso
Stora Enso Connections
The map shows how Stora Enso connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- Finland Country · domicile
- Materials Sector · sector
- Akzo Nobel N.V. Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Buzzi Spa Stock · similar ETF exposure
- DSM Firmenich Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Evonik Industries Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Syensqo SA/NV Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is Stora Enso In?
Stora Enso has very high ETF coverage and is held by 29 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 11 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 97.7% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| WMAT | MSCI World Materials | 0.21% | €2.10 |
| XDWM | MSCI World Materials | 0.21% | €2.10 |
| ZPRE | MSCI EMU | 0.08% | €0.85 |
| XD5E | MSCI EMU | 0.08% | €0.83 |
| XEMU | MSCI EMU | 0.08% | €0.83 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.05% | €0.49 |
| SPYE | MSCI Europe | 0.05% | €0.48 |
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.05% | €0.48 |
| XSX6 / XSX7 | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.05% | €0.45 |
| X600 / XESU | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.04% | €0.44 |
| XMEU / XIEE | MSCI Europe | 0.04% | €0.43 |
| EXSA | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| IMEA | MSCI Europe | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.03% | €0.32 |
| 2B7K | MSCI World SRI | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.02% | €0.25 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.08 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.06 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.06 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.06 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Stora Enso, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Stora Enso (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.02%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Stora Enso Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Stora Enso had a weight of 0.01% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.01% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.02% on Dec 31, 2019. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Stora Enso overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Stora Enso
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r |
|---|---|---|
| Stora Enso | – | – |
| Evonik Industries | 29 | – |
| Syensqo SA/NV | 28 | – |
| 28 | – | |
| 28 | – | |
| Akzo Nobel N.V. | 27 | – |
| Buzzi Spa | 27 | – |
| Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin | 27 | – |
| 27 | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Stora Enso. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.


