Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref (PAH3)
PAH3 · Consumer Discretionary ·
Germany
Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref (PAH3) is a German company in the Consumer Discretionary sector. Porsche Automobil Holding SE is a holding company controlled by the Porsche and Piëch families. It holds the majority of the voting rights in Volkswagen AG and a stake in Porsche AG, along with smaller stakes in technology companies. It is based in Stuttgart. The sports car maker itself is listed as Porsche AG.
The stock has its largest weight in WVAL (MSCI World Value), at 0.09%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref
Key Data for Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref
Alysly Data Analysis: Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref
Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref Connections
The map shows how Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- Germany Country · domicile
- Consumer Discretionary Sector · sector
- Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Renault Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Stellantis N.V. Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref In?
Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref has very high ETF coverage and is held by 28 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 10 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 96.9% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.09% | €0.93 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.09% | €0.90 |
| XD5E | MSCI EMU | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| XEMU | MSCI EMU | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| ZPRE | MSCI EMU | 0.06% | €0.57 |
| XDWC | MSCI World Consumer Discretionary | 0.06% | €0.57 |
| WCOD | MSCI World Consumer Discretionary | 0.05% | €0.52 |
| XMEU / XIEE | MSCI Europe | 0.03% | €0.32 |
| EXSA | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| IMEA | MSCI Europe | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| SPYE | MSCI Europe | 0.03% | €0.29 |
| XSX6 / XSX7 | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.03% | €0.29 |
| X600 / XESU | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.03% | €0.29 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.02% | €0.18 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.05 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref had a weight of 0.02% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.01% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.03% on Mar 31, 2021. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r |
|---|---|---|
| Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref | – | – |
| Renault | 28 | – |
| Stellantis N.V. | 28 | – |
| Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin | 28 | – |
| Delivery Hero | 26 | – |
| 26 | – | |
| 26 | – | |
| Continental | 28 | – |
| 28 | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.


