Renault SA (RNO)
RNO · Consumer Discretionary ·
France
Renault SA (RNO) is a French company in the Consumer Discretionary sector. The stock has its largest weight in XDEV (MSCI World Value), at 0.11%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Renault also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Renault
Key Data for Renault
Alysly Data Analysis: Renault
Renault Connections
The map shows how Renault connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- France Country · domicile
- Consumer Discretionary Sector · sector
- Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Stellantis N.V. Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is Renault In?
Renault has very high ETF coverage and is held by 28 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 10 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 96.9% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.11% | €1.09 |
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.09% | €0.93 |
| WCOD | MSCI World Consumer Discretionary | 0.09% | €0.86 |
| XD5E | MSCI EMU | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| XEMU | MSCI EMU | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| ZPRE | MSCI EMU | 0.08% | €0.76 |
| XDWC | MSCI World Consumer Discretionary | 0.07% | €0.74 |
| X600 / XESU | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.04% | €0.43 |
| XSX6 / XSX7 | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.04% | €0.43 |
| XMEU / XIEE | MSCI Europe | 0.04% | €0.41 |
| EXSA | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| IMEA | MSCI Europe | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| SPYE | MSCI Europe | 0.04% | €0.35 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.02% | €0.24 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.07 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Renault, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Renault (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.01%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Renault Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Renault had a weight of 0.03% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.01% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.03% on Sep 30, 2019. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Renault overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Renault
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r |
|---|---|---|
| Renault | – | – |
| Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref | 28 | – |
| Stellantis N.V. | 28 | – |
| Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin | 28 | – |
| 26 | – | |
| Delivery Hero | 26 | – |
| 26 | – | |
| Continental | 28 | – |
| 28 | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Renault. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.


