Stellantis N.V. (STLAM)
STLAM · Consumer Discretionary ·
Italy
Stellantis N.V. (STLAM) is an Italian company in the Consumer Discretionary sector. The stock has its largest weight in WVAL (MSCI World Value), at 0.20%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Stellantis N.V. also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Stellantis N.V.
Key Data for Stellantis N.V.
Alysly Data Analysis: Stellantis N.V.
Stellantis N.V. Connections
The map shows how Stellantis N.V. connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- Italy Country · domicile
- Consumer Discretionary Sector · sector
- Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Renault Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is Stellantis N.V. In?
Stellantis N.V. has very high ETF coverage and is held by 28 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 10 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 96.9% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.20% | €2.02 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.19% | €1.87 |
| XD5E | MSCI EMU | 0.13% | €1.31 |
| XEMU | MSCI EMU | 0.13% | €1.31 |
| ZPRE | MSCI EMU | 0.13% | €1.28 |
| XDWC | MSCI World Consumer Discretionary | 0.12% | €1.21 |
| WCOD | MSCI World Consumer Discretionary | 0.12% | €1.20 |
| XMEU / XIEE | MSCI Europe | 0.07% | €0.71 |
| IMEA | MSCI Europe | 0.07% | €0.70 |
| SPYE | MSCI Europe | 0.07% | €0.68 |
| X600 / XESU | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.06% | €0.63 |
| XSX6 / XSX7 | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.06% | €0.63 |
| EXSA | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.04% | €0.39 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.08 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.01% | €0.08 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Stellantis N.V., based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Stellantis N.V. (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.03%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Stellantis N.V. Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2023
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Stellantis N.V. had a weight of 0.08% on Mar 31, 2023 and 0.01% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.09% on Mar 29, 2024. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Stellantis N.V. overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Stellantis N.V.
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r |
|---|---|---|
| Stellantis N.V. | – | – |
| Porsche Automobil Holding SE Pref | 28 | – |
| Renault | 28 | – |
| Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin | 28 | – |
| Delivery Hero | 26 | – |
| 26 | – | |
| 26 | – | |
| Continental | 28 | – |
| 28 | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Stellantis N.V.. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.


