Las Vegas Sands Corp. (LVS)
LVS · Consumer Discretionary ·
United States
Las Vegas Sands Corp. (LVS) is a US company in the Consumer Discretionary sector. The stock has its largest weight in XUCC (MSCI USA Consumer Discretionary), at 0.22%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Las Vegas Sands also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Las Vegas Sands
Key Data for Las Vegas Sands
Las Vegas Sands Stock Price Chart
The Las Vegas Sands chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is down 43.2% year to date and down 37.3% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $36.97, at 4% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Las Vegas Sands Stock Performance
| Year to date | -43.2% | 1 year | -37.3% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -2.2% | 3 months | -24.4% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +26.7% |
Measured in euros, Las Vegas Sands is down 40.3% year to date and down 35.2% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Las Vegas Sands
What ETF Is Las Vegas Sands In?
Las Vegas Sands has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 20 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 9 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 81.7% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUCC / XUCD | MSCI USA Consumer Discretionary | 0.22% | €2.18 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.17% | €1.66 |
| WCOD | MSCI World Consumer Discretionary | 0.14% | €1.36 |
| XDWC | MSCI World Consumer Discretionary | 0.13% | €1.33 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.02% | €0.25 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.02% | €0.16 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.02% | €0.16 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.12 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.12 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.12 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.08 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Las Vegas Sands, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Las Vegas Sands (weight per latest SEC filing): VUG 0.05%, VYM 0.05%, IVV 0.02%, SPY 0.02%, VOO 0.02%, VTI 0.02%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Las Vegas Sands Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Las Vegas Sands had a weight of 0.05% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.01% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.06% on Dec 31, 2019. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Las Vegas Sands overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Las Vegas Sands?
Las Vegas Sands is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Las Vegas Sands increased its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 393,665 | $18M | increased by 337,669 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Las Vegas Sands
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas Sands | – | – | -37.3% | 35.6% | 12.5% | +15.2% |
| 20 | – | +11.9% | 66.0% | 6.9% | +48.6% | |
| 20 | – | +29.7% | 45.4% | 8.8% | +7.6% | |
| 20 | – | +8.0% | 44.5% | 23.8% | +8.8% | |
| 20 | – | +45.3% | 34.1% | 18.3% | +7.9% | |
| 20 | – | +37.2% | 24.2% | 12.1% | +7.7% | |
| AutoZone | 20 | – | -14.5% | 25.7% | 12.6% | +7.4% |
| 20 | – | +11.8% | 23.3% | 19.0% | +8.8% | |
| 20 | – | +4.4% | 42.1% | 19.1% | +14.2% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Las Vegas Sands. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Las Vegas Sands
Las Vegas Sands Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 10.4 | 1.2 | 11.8% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 11.3 | 1.4 | 12.8% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 13.0 | 1.6 | 12.5% |
Technical Analysis: Las Vegas Sands
Las Vegas Sands Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 46.8% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Dec 1, 2025. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Las Vegas Sands moved 0.55% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.23, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Las Vegas Sands.
What Las Vegas Sands Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Wynn Resorts Limited | +0.70 | |
| BARD | +0.61 | |
| CBRE Group Inc. Class A | +0.47 | |
| Mastercard Incorporated Class A | +0.47 | |
| Ross Stores Inc. | +0.46 | |
| Mcdonalds Corp. | +0.45 | |
| CrowdStrike Holdings Inc. Class A | -0.43 | |
| Fortinet Inc. | -0.41 | |
| Palo Alto Networks Inc. | -0.39 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


