L3Harris Technologies Inc (LHX)
LHX · Industrials ·
United States
L3Harris Technologies Inc (LHX) is a US company in the Industrials sector. The stock has its largest weight in SPYD (S&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats), at 0.70%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing L3Harris Technologies Inc also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: L3Harris Technologies Inc
Key Data for L3Harris Technologies Inc
L3Harris Technologies Inc Stock Price Chart
The L3Harris Technologies Inc chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is down 5.4% year to date and down 6.2% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $277.61, at 30% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
L3Harris Technologies Inc Stock Performance
| Year to date | -5.4% | 1 year | -6.2% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +17.2% | 3 months | +0.2% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +39.6% |
Measured in euros, L3Harris Technologies Inc is down 0.5% year to date and down 3.0% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: L3Harris Technologies Inc
What ETF Is L3Harris Technologies Inc In?
L3Harris Technologies Inc has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 20 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 9 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 80.9% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPYD | S&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats | 0.70% | €7.05 |
| WIND | MSCI World Industrials | 0.53% | €5.33 |
| XDWI / XMIW | MSCI World Industrials | 0.53% | €5.30 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.22% | €2.16 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.08% | €0.78 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.08% | €0.78 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.61 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.61 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.57 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.05% | €0.52 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.05% | €0.51 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.05% | €0.50 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.01% | €0.08 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to L3Harris Technologies Inc, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding L3Harris Technologies Inc (weight per latest SEC filing): VYM 0.21%, IVV 0.08%, SPY 0.08%, VOO 0.08%, VTI 0.07%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
L3Harris Technologies Inc Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), L3Harris Technologies Inc had a weight of 0.11% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.06% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.11% on Sep 30, 2019. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much L3Harris Technologies Inc overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold L3Harris Technologies Inc?
L3Harris Technologies Inc is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds L3Harris Technologies Inc reduced its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 10,139 | $3M | reduced by 7,677 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to L3Harris Technologies Inc
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L3Harris Technologies Inc | – | – | -6.2% | 25.1% | 7.5% | +9.8% |
| 20 | – | +15.3% | 25.8% | 13.5% | +4.5% | |
| 20 | – | +20.6% | 30.5% | 12.7% | +3.0% | |
| Nordson Corporation | 20 | – | +39.2% | 25.3% | 17.4% | +3.8% |
| 20 | +0.65 | +8.1% | 22.0% | 8.0% | +10.1% | |
| 20 | +0.59 | -3.6% | 26.8% | 10.0% | +2.2% | |
| 20 | – | +16.3% | 18.9% | 11.2% | +3.3% | |
| 20 | – | +16.4% | 19.6% | 10.7% | +14.2% | |
| 20 | – | +14.3% | 21.2% | 19.1% | +0.9% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as L3Harris Technologies Inc. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: L3Harris Technologies Inc
L3Harris Technologies Inc Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Jan 2, 2026).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 19.4 | 1.2 | 6.3% |
| FY ended Jan 2025 | 21.3 | 1.5 | 7.0% |
| FY ended Jan 2026 | – | 1.6 | – |
Technical Analysis: L3Harris Technologies Inc
L3Harris Technologies Inc Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 26.7% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Mar 2, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, L3Harris Technologies Inc moved 0.17% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.08, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of L3Harris Technologies Inc.
What L3Harris Technologies Inc Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| General Dynamics Corporation | +0.65 | |
| Lockheed Martin Corporation | +0.62 | |
| Northrop Grumman Corp. | +0.59 | |
| RTX Corporation | +0.58 | |
| Markel Group Inc. | +0.57 | |
| Exelon Corporation | +0.53 | |
| IREN | -0.41 | |
| DCR | -0.40 | |
| Teradyne Inc. | -0.38 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


