Galderma Group N AG (GALD)

GALD · Health Care · Switzerland Switzerland

Galderma Group N AG (GALD) is a Swiss company in the Health Care sector. The stock has its largest weight in SPFS (MSCI World Health Care), at 0.47%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Galderma Group N also has an indirect stake in the company.

Data and Charts: Galderma Group N

Key Data for Galderma Group N

Held in25 ETFs
Highest weight0.47%
Indices10
SectorHealth Care
CountrySwitzerland
ISINCH1335392721

Data note 1

Alysly Data Analysis: Galderma Group N

Galderma Group N Connections

The map shows how Galderma Group N connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.

View the full data network

What ETF Is Galderma Group N In?

Galderma Group N has very high ETF coverage and is held by 25 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 10 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 92.5% of the 4,341 stocks we track.

Data note 2

What ETF is Galderma Group N in
ETFIndexWeightper €1,000 in the ETF
SPFSMSCI World Health Care0.47%€4.69
XDWHMSCI World Health Care0.47%€4.66
IMEAMSCI Europe0.31%€3.10
XMEU / XIEEMSCI Europe0.31%€3.06
SPYEMSCI Europe0.30%€3.01
XSX6 / XSX7STOXX Europe 6000.29%€2.91
EXSASTOXX Europe 6000.29%€2.90
X600 / XESUSTOXX Europe 6000.29%€2.90
EXUS / EXU1MSCI World ex USA0.17%€1.73
XDEMMSCI World Momentum0.15%€1.49
SPYI / SPSAMSCI ACWI IMI0.09%€0.86
XDEBMSCI World Minimum Volatility0.05%€0.55
WIMIMSCI World IMI0.05%€0.52
SWWDMSCI World0.05%€0.47
SPPWMSCI World0.05%€0.47
XDWD / XDWLMSCI World0.05%€0.46
EUNLMSCI World0.04%€0.40
IUSQMSCI ACWI0.04%€0.40
SPYYMSCI ACWI0.04%€0.40

Data note 3

The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Galderma Group N, based on each fund's latest holdings list.

US-listed ETFs holding Galderma Group N (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.09%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.

Galderma Group N Weight in iShares STOXX Europe 600 (EXSA) Since 2024

Jun 28, 2024Oct 29, 2026

In iShares STOXX Europe 600 (EXSA), Galderma Group N had a weight of 0.04% on Jun 28, 2024 and 0.29% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the STOXX Europe 600. That is also the stock's highest weight in the period shown. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.

Data note 4

What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Galderma Group N overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.

Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Galderma Group N

Stocks with ETF exposure similar to Galderma Group N
StockShared ETFsr1 yearAnnualized volatilityNet marginRevenue growth
Galderma Group N––––––
Genmab A/S24–+99.0%40.3%––
Sandoz Group Ltd24–––––
Swedish Orphan Biovitrum24–––––
Demant A/S23–––––
Haleon23–-5.7%24.5%––
Novartis25–––––
Alcon23–-3.8%27.5%––
Lonza Group23–––––

These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Galderma Group N. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.

Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.

Data note 5

Related Content: Galderma Group N

Latest Investment Analysis: Stocks

Updated