Lonza Group AG (LONN)
LONN · Health Care ·
Switzerland
Lonza Group AG (LONN) is a Swiss company in the Health Care sector. The stock has its largest weight in SPFS (MSCI World Health Care), at 0.61%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Lonza Group also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Lonza Group
Key Data for Lonza Group
Alysly Data Analysis: Lonza Group
What ETF Is Lonza Group In?
Lonza Group has very high ETF coverage and is held by 24 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 9 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 90.2% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPFS | MSCI World Health Care | 0.61% | €6.10 |
| XDWH | MSCI World Health Care | 0.60% | €6.00 |
| SPYE | MSCI Europe | 0.41% | €4.05 |
| XMEU / XIEE | MSCI Europe | 0.39% | €3.94 |
| IMEA | MSCI Europe | 0.39% | €3.90 |
| X600 / XESU | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.36% | €3.62 |
| XSX6 / XSX7 | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.36% | €3.62 |
| EXSA | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.36% | €3.60 |
| 2B7K | MSCI World SRI | 0.25% | €2.50 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.22% | €2.21 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.59 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.59 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.06% | €0.55 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.05% | €0.53 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.05% | €0.52 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Lonza Group, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Lonza Group (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.11%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Lonza Group Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Lonza Group had a weight of 0.06% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.06% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.10% on Sep 30, 2020. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Lonza Group overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Lonza Group
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lonza Group | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Alcon | 24 | – | -3.8% | 27.5% | – | – |
| Sonova Holding | 24 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Coloplast A/S | 24 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Straumann Holding | 24 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Demant A/S | 23 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 23 | – | -5.7% | 24.5% | – | – | |
| 23 | – | +99.0% | 40.3% | – | – | |
| Sandoz Group Ltd | 23 | – | – | – | – | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Lonza Group. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.


