Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)
CEG · Utilities ·
United States
Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG) is a US company in the Utilities sector. The stock has its largest weight in XMUW (MSCI World Utilities), at 3.70%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Constellation Energy Corporation also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Constellation Energy Corporation
Key Data for Constellation Energy Corporation
Constellation Energy Corporation Stock Price Chart
The Constellation Energy Corporation chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is down 25.7% year to date and down 31.4% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $262.38, at 18% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Constellation Energy Corporation Stock Performance
| Year to date | -25.7% | 1 year | -31.4% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +3.3% | 3 months | -0.1% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +57.9% |
Measured in euros, Constellation Energy Corporation is down 21.9% year to date and down 29.1% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Constellation Energy Corporation
What ETF Is Constellation Energy Corporation In?
Constellation Energy Corporation has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 22 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 9 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 85.8% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDWU / XMUW | MSCI World Utilities | 3.70% | €36.95 |
| WUTI | MSCI World Utilities | 3.66% | €36.64 |
| EXXT | Nasdaq 100 | 0.42% | €4.20 |
| XNAS / XNA1 | Nasdaq 100 | 0.41% | €4.06 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.18% | €1.75 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.13% | €1.30 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.13% | €1.28 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.12% | €1.24 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.09% | €0.92 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.09% | €0.92 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.09% | €0.91 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.09% | €0.90 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.08% | €0.81 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.08% | €0.79 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Constellation Energy Corporation, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Constellation Energy Corporation (weight per latest SEC filing): QQQM 0.44%, QQQ 0.39%, ONEQ 0.21%, IVV 0.12%, SPY 0.12%, VOO 0.12%, VTI 0.11%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Constellation Energy Corporation Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2022
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Constellation Energy Corporation had a weight of 0.03% on Mar 31, 2022 and 0.09% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.14% on Jun 30, 2025. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Constellation Energy Corporation overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Constellation Energy Corporation?
Constellation Energy Corporation is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. Of the 2 tracked managers holding the stock, 1 added and 1 cut.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 23,123 | $6M | reduced by 183,216 |
| Soros Fund Management | 3,259 | $809,438 | newly added |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Constellation Energy Corporation
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constellation Energy Corporation | – | – | -31.4% | 56.6% | 9.1% | +8.3% |
| 22 | – | +6.8% | 18.8% | 16.4% | +9.5% | |
| 22 | – | -2.2% | 19.7% | – | – | |
| 22 | – | -1.9% | 19.2% | 11.4% | +5.3% | |
| CenterPoint Energy | 19 | – | +9.1% | 17.6% | 11.2% | +8.3% |
| 19 | – | +5.8% | 18.7% | 14.3% | +23.5% | |
| 19 | +0.66 | -44.5% | 50.8% | 2.8% | +9.2% | |
| 19 | – | -8.0% | 20.5% | 17.3% | +18.3% | |
| 19 | +0.81 | -27.1% | 59.9% | 5.3% | +3.0% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Constellation Energy Corporation. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Constellation Energy Corporation
Constellation Energy Corporation Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 24.9 | 1.6 | 6.5% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 23.6 | 3.7 | 15.9% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 25.5 | 2.3 | 9.1% |
Technical Analysis: Constellation Energy Corporation
Constellation Energy Corporation Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 35.0% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Oct 15, 2025. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Constellation Energy Corporation moved 1.41% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.37, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Constellation Energy Corporation.
What Constellation Energy Corporation Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Vistra Corp. | +0.81 | |
| NRG Energy Inc. | +0.66 | |
| Ciena Corporation | +0.52 | |
| Tower Semiconductor Ltd | +0.50 | |
| Brookfield Renewable Holdings Corporation Class A | +0.49 | |
| nVent Electric plc | +0.49 | |
| Adobe Inc. | -0.38 | |
| Gartner Inc. | -0.37 | |
| News Corporation Class A | -0.35 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


