Tenaris S.A. (TEN)
Tenaris S.A. (TEN) is an Italian company in the Energy sector. The stock has its largest weight in XDW0 (MSCI World Energy), at 0.24%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Tenaris S.A. also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Tenaris S.A.
Key Data for Tenaris S.A.
Alysly Data Analysis: Tenaris S.A.
Tenaris S.A. Connections
The map shows how Tenaris S.A. connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- Italy Country · domicile
- Energy Sector · sector
- Repsol Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Neste Corporation Stock · similar ETF exposure
- TotalEnergies Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is Tenaris S.A. In?
Tenaris S.A. has very high ETF coverage and is held by 29 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 12 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 97.7% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDW0 | MSCI World Energy | 0.24% | €2.42 |
| WNRG | MSCI World Energy | 0.24% | €2.39 |
| ZPRE | MSCI EMU | 0.14% | €1.35 |
| XD5E | MSCI EMU | 0.14% | €1.35 |
| XEMU | MSCI EMU | 0.14% | €1.35 |
| XMEU / XIEE | MSCI Europe | 0.07% | €0.73 |
| IMEA | MSCI Europe | 0.07% | €0.70 |
| XSX6 / XSX7 | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.07% | €0.66 |
| SPYE | MSCI Europe | 0.07% | €0.65 |
| X600 / XESU | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.06% | €0.65 |
| EXSA | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| XDEQ | MSCI World Quality | 0.05% | €0.53 |
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.05% | €0.46 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.02% | €0.23 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.01% | €0.14 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.11 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.11 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.07 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.07 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Tenaris S.A., based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Tenaris S.A. (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.02%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Tenaris S.A. Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Tenaris S.A. had a weight of 0.01% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.01% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.02% on Dec 30, 2022. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Tenaris S.A. overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
What Tenaris S.A. Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12, 2026 | Saroglou Georgios Director, Officer, President and COO | Sell | 5,000 | – |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Kosmatos Theoharrys Evgenios Officer, CFO and CAO | Sell | 10,000 | – |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Tenaris S.A.
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r |
|---|---|---|
| Tenaris S.A. | – | – |
| 28 | – | |
| 27 | – | |
| 29 | – | |
| 26 | – | |
| Klepierre | 25 | – |
| Eni S.p.A. | 28 | – |
| Amundi | 27 | – |
| Euronext | 26 | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Tenaris S.A.. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.


