Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)
PH · Industrials ·
United States
Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH) is a US company in the Industrials sector. The stock has its largest weight in XMIW (MSCI World Industrials), at 1.19%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Parker-Hannifin Corporation also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Parker-Hannifin Corporation
Key Data for Parker-Hannifin Corporation
Parker-Hannifin Corporation Stock Price Chart
The Parker-Hannifin Corporation chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 2.4% year to date and up 16.2% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $899.82, at 43% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Parker-Hannifin Corporation Stock Performance
| Year to date | +2.4% | 1 year | +16.2% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -5.8% | 3 months | -7.9% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +38.2% |
Measured in euros, Parker-Hannifin Corporation is up 7.7% year to date and up 20.1% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Parker-Hannifin Corporation
What ETF Is Parker-Hannifin Corporation In?
Parker-Hannifin Corporation has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 19 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 8 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 80.7% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDWI / XMIW | MSCI World Industrials | 1.19% | €11.94 |
| WIND | MSCI World Industrials | 1.17% | €11.74 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.19% | €1.90 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.18% | €1.76 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.17% | €1.74 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.17% | €1.70 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.13% | €1.30 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.13% | €1.28 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.12% | €1.19 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.12% | €1.19 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.11% | €1.15 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.11% | €1.15 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.11% | €1.13 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.11% | €1.10 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Parker-Hannifin Corporation, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Parker-Hannifin Corporation (weight per latest SEC filing): IVV 0.19%, SPY 0.19%, VOO 0.19%, VTI 0.17%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Parker-Hannifin Corporation Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Parker-Hannifin Corporation had a weight of 0.06% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.13% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.14% on Dec 31, 2025. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Parker-Hannifin Corporation overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Parker-Hannifin Corporation?
Parker-Hannifin Corporation is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Parker-Hannifin Corporation reduced its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 12,017 | $12M | reduced by 9,289 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Parker-Hannifin Corporation
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | – | – | +16.2% | 28.7% | 17.0% | +8.3% |
| 19 | +0.64 | +21.6% | 22.9% | 20.0% | +6.6% | |
| Equifax | 19 | – | -12.7% | 37.5% | 10.9% | +6.9% |
| 19 | – | -2.9% | 32.1% | 19.0% | +18.5% | |
| 19 | – | +1.7% | 32.1% | 7.6% | +5.7% | |
| 19 | – | +21.7% | 23.4% | 23.6% | +0.5% | |
| 19 | – | -18.1% | 23.0% | 9.6% | +1.2% | |
| 19 | – | -12.2% | 28.0% | 23.5% | +11.2% | |
| Carrier Global | 19 | – | -8.9% | 33.9% | 6.8% | -3.3% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Parker-Hannifin Corporation. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Parker-Hannifin Corporation
Parker-Hannifin Corporation Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Jun 30, 2026).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Jun 2023 | 19.1 | 2.1 | 10.9% |
| FY ended Jun 2024 | 19.9 | 2.8 | 14.3% |
| FY ended Jun 2025 | 19.9 | 3.5 | 17.8% |
| FY ended Jun 2026 | 21.5 | 3.6 | 17.0% |
Technical Analysis: Parker-Hannifin Corporation
Parker-Hannifin Corporation Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 16.2% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Aug 7, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Parker-Hannifin Corporation moved 0.85% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.40 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Parker-Hannifin Corporation, but far from all.
What Parker-Hannifin Corporation Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| ATI Inc | +0.70 | |
| AMETEK Inc. | +0.64 | |
| Eaton Corporation PLC | +0.62 | |
| nVent Electric plc | +0.62 | |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologie | +0.58 | |
| Trane Technologies plc | +0.57 | |
| Spotify Technology SA | -0.48 | |
| Kraft Heinz Company | -0.40 | |
| ACH | -0.39 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


