Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. (AD)
AD · Consumer Staples ·
Netherlands
Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. (AD) is a Dutch company in the Consumer Staples sector. The stock has its largest weight in WCOS (MSCI World Consumer Staples), at 0.68%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V.
Key Data for Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V.
Alysly Data Analysis: Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V.
Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. Connections
The map shows how Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- Netherlands Country · domicile
- Consumer Staples Sector · sector
- L'Oreal S.A. Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Pernod Ricard Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. In?
Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. has very high ETF coverage and is held by 32 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 13 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 99.3% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| WCOS | MSCI World Consumer Staples | 0.68% | €6.77 |
| XDWS | MSCI World Consumer Staples | 0.67% | €6.72 |
| XESC / XESX | Euro STOXX 50 | 0.65% | €6.46 |
| ZPRE | MSCI EMU | 0.44% | €4.40 |
| XD5E | MSCI EMU | 0.44% | €4.38 |
| XEMU | MSCI EMU | 0.44% | €4.38 |
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.24% | €2.40 |
| XMEU / XIEE | MSCI Europe | 0.23% | €2.32 |
| IMEA | MSCI Europe | 0.23% | €2.30 |
| SPYE | MSCI Europe | 0.23% | €2.26 |
| XSX6 / XSX7 | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.21% | €2.13 |
| X600 / XESU | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.21% | €2.12 |
| EXSA | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.21% | €2.10 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.21% | €2.06 |
| 2B7K | MSCI World SRI | 0.15% | €1.50 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.13% | €1.31 |
| XDEB | MSCI World Minimum Volatility | 0.11% | €1.10 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.04% | €0.39 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.36 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.35 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.35 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.03% | €0.31 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V., based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.08%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. had a weight of 0.07% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.04% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.08% on Mar 31, 2020. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V.
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r |
|---|---|---|
| Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. | – | – |
| 29 | – | |
| 28 | – | |
| Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | 28 | – |
| Kesko | 27 | – |
| 27 | – | |
| Jeronimo Martins SGPS S.A. | 27 | – |
| Eni S.p.A. | 29 | – |
| Nokia | 29 | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V.. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.


