Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV (ABI)
ABI · Consumer Staples ·
Belgium
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV (ABI) is a Belgian company in the Consumer Staples sector. The stock has its largest weight in XESX (Euro STOXX 50), at 1.65%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV
Key Data for Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV
Alysly Data Analysis: Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV Connections
The map shows how Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- Belgium Country · domicile
- Consumer Staples Sector · sector
- Magnum Ice Cream Co. N.V. Stock · similar ETF exposure
- L'Oreal S.A. Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV In?
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV has very high ETF coverage and is held by 29 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 11 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 97.7% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XESC / XESX | Euro STOXX 50 | 1.65% | €16.53 |
| XDWS | MSCI World Consumer Staples | 1.49% | €14.91 |
| WCOS | MSCI World Consumer Staples | 1.48% | €14.84 |
| XD5E | MSCI EMU | 0.97% | €9.73 |
| XEMU | MSCI EMU | 0.97% | €9.73 |
| ZPRE | MSCI EMU | 0.97% | €9.73 |
| X600 / XESU | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.55% | €5.45 |
| XSX6 / XSX7 | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.54% | €5.42 |
| EXSA | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.54% | €5.40 |
| SPYE | MSCI Europe | 0.52% | €5.17 |
| XMEU / XIEE | MSCI Europe | 0.51% | €5.14 |
| IMEA | MSCI Europe | 0.51% | €5.10 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.29% | €2.88 |
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.13% | €1.30 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.83 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.83 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.80 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.08% | €0.78 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.07% | €0.73 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.07% | €0.70 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.07% | €0.69 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.07% | €0.66 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.19%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV had a weight of 0.18% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.08% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.18% on Sep 30, 2019. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r |
|---|---|---|
| Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | – | – |
| 28 | – | |
| Magnum Ice Cream Co. N.V. | 26 | – |
| Kesko | 26 | – |
| 26 | – | |
| Jeronimo Martins SGPS S.A. | 26 | – |
| Klepierre | 25 | – |
| Davide Campari-Milano N.V. | 25 | – |
| Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. | 28 | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.


