Corebridge Financial Inc. (CRBG)
CRBG · Financials ·
United States
Corebridge Financial Inc. (CRBG) is a US company in the Financials sector. The stock has its largest weight in XUFI (MSCI USA Financials), at 0.11%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Corebridge Financial also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Corebridge Financial
Key Data for Corebridge Financial
Corebridge Financial Stock Price Chart
The Corebridge Financial chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 15.4% year to date and up 9.6% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $34.81, at 94% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Corebridge Financial Stock Performance
| Year to date | +15.4% | 1 year | +9.6% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +5.1% | 3 months | +11.6% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +0.8% |
Measured in euros, Corebridge Financial is up 21.3% year to date and up 13.3% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Corebridge Financial
What ETF Is Corebridge Financial In?
Corebridge Financial has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 18 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 8 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 79.0% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUFI / XUFN | MSCI USA Financials | 0.11% | €1.15 |
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.10% | €1.00 |
| WFIN | MSCI World Financials | 0.06% | €0.63 |
| XDWF | MSCI World Financials | 0.06% | €0.62 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.06% | €0.61 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.04% | €0.44 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.19 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.19 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.01% | €0.14 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.08 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.01% | €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Corebridge Financial, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Corebridge Financial (weight per latest SEC filing): VYM 0.03%, VTI 0.01%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Corebridge Financial overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Corebridge Financial?
Corebridge Financial is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. Of the 3 tracked managers holding the stock, 1 added and 2 cut.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viking Global Investors | 2,679,371 | $77M | newly added |
| Soros Fund Management | 733,788 | $21M | reduced by 1,399,859 |
| Bridgewater Associates | 341,198 | $10M | reduced by 146,211 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
What Corebridge Financial Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2026 | NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO 10% owner | Buy (plan) | 245,898 | $35.26 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO 10% owner | Buy (plan) | 178,129 | $35.14 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO 10% owner | Buy (plan) | 182,826 | $34.95 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO 10% owner | Buy (plan) | 184,093 | $34.48 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO 10% owner | Buy (plan) | 411,516 | $33.74 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO 10% owner | Buy (plan) | 246,440 | $35.15 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO 10% owner | Buy (plan) | 217,182 | $35.38 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO 10% owner | Buy (plan) | 193,357 | $35.01 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Corebridge Financial
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corebridge Financial | – | – | +9.6% | 35.1% | -2.0% | -1.2% |
| Annaly Capital Management | 18 | – | -12.1% | 21.4% | – | – |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners | 18 | – | +20.1% | 33.4% | – | – |
| 17 | – | +32.3% | 33.2% | 23.1% | -2.2% | |
| Affirm Holdings | 16 | – | +6.6% | 72.1% | 45.3% | +32.2% |
| Carlyle Group Inc | 16 | – | -29.0% | 39.8% | 16.9% | -11.9% |
| Fidelity National Financial Inc. - FNF Group | 16 | – | -26.5% | 26.1% | 4.2% | +5.6% |
| Markel Group | 16 | – | -3.5% | 21.3% | 13.6% | +4.7% |
| SoFi Technologies Inc | 16 | – | -42.3% | 58.9% | 77.7% | +23.1% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Corebridge Financial. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Corebridge Financial
Corebridge Financial Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 18.8 | 1.1 | 5.9% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 18.7 | 2.2 | 11.9% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 18.5 | -0.4 | -2.0% |
Technical Analysis: Corebridge Financial
Corebridge Financial Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 3.1% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Jul 29, 2025. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Corebridge Financial moved 1.31% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.48 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Corebridge Financial, but far from all.
What Corebridge Financial Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Manulife Financial Corporation | +0.64 | |
| MetLife Inc. | +0.62 | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc. | +0.59 | |
| Dow Jones | +0.55 | |
| Capital One Financial Corp | +0.53 | |
| Royal Bank of Canada | +0.53 | |
| Canadian Natural Resources Limited | -0.30 | |
| EOG Resources Inc. | -0.30 | |
| Cenovus Energy Inc. | -0.28 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


