Affirm Holdings Inc. Class A (AFRM)
AFRM · Financials ·
United States
Affirm Holdings Inc. Class A (AFRM) is a US company in the Financials sector. The stock has its largest weight in XUFI (MSCI USA Financials), at 0.27%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Affirm Holdings also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Affirm Holdings
Key Data for Affirm Holdings
Affirm Holdings Stock Price Chart
The Affirm Holdings chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is down 1.3% year to date and up 6.6% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $73.47, at 72% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Affirm Holdings Stock Performance
| Year to date | -1.3% | 1 year | +6.6% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +6.1% | 3 months | +2.7% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +22.2% |
Measured in euros, Affirm Holdings is up 3.8% year to date and up 10.2% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Affirm Holdings
What ETF Is Affirm Holdings In?
Affirm Holdings has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 16 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 7 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 75.8% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUFI / XUFN | MSCI USA Financials | 0.27% | €2.66 |
| XDWF | MSCI World Financials | 0.14% | €1.43 |
| WFIN | MSCI World Financials | 0.14% | €1.39 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.03% | €0.31 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.23 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.02% | €0.21 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.18 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.18 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.01% | €0.09 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Affirm Holdings, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Affirm Holdings (weight per latest SEC filing): ONEQ 0.05%, VTI 0.03%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Affirm Holdings Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2021
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Affirm Holdings had a weight of 0.01% on Dec 31, 2021 and 0.02% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.02% on Mar 31, 2022. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Affirm Holdings overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
What Affirm Holdings Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9, 2026 | O'Hare Robert Officer, Chief Financial Officer | Sell (plan) | 65,591 | $80.02 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Affirm Holdings
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Affirm Holdings | – | – | +6.6% | 72.1% | 45.3% | +32.2% |
| Carlyle Group Inc | 16 | – | -29.0% | 39.8% | 16.9% | -11.9% |
| Fidelity National Financial Inc. - FNF Group | 16 | – | -26.5% | 26.1% | 4.2% | +5.6% |
| Markel Group | 16 | – | -3.5% | 21.3% | 13.6% | +4.7% |
| SoFi Technologies Inc | 16 | +0.72 | -42.3% | 58.9% | 77.7% | +23.1% |
| Toast | 16 | – | -7.9% | 46.0% | 5.6% | +24.1% |
| 16 | – | -16.2% | 37.6% | 5.1% | +37.2% | |
| Tradeweb Markets | 16 | – | +17.7% | 28.8% | 39.6% | +18.9% |
| Corebridge Financial | 16 | – | +9.6% | 35.1% | -2.0% | -1.2% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Affirm Holdings. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Affirm Holdings
Affirm Holdings Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Jun 30, 2026).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Jun 2023 | 1.6 | -1.0 | -62.1% |
| FY ended Jun 2024 | 2.3 | -0.5 | -22.3% |
| FY ended Jun 2025 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 1.6% |
| FY ended Jun 2026 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 45.3% |
Technical Analysis: Affirm Holdings
Affirm Holdings Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 20.3% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Sep 19, 2025. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Affirm Holdings moved 2.52% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.55 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Affirm Holdings, but far from all.
What Affirm Holdings Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Upstart Holdings Inc. | +0.75 | |
| SoFi Technologies Inc | +0.72 | |
| Block Inc. Class A | +0.71 | |
| Russell 2000 | +0.60 | |
| Opendoor Technologies Class A | +0.56 | |
| American Express Company | +0.53 | |
| Brent crude oil | -0.48 | |
| WTI crude oil | -0.46 | |
| Equinor ASA | -0.46 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


