Cencora Inc. (COR)
COR · Health Care ·
United States
Cencora Inc. (COR) is a US company in the Health Care sector. The stock has its largest weight in XDEB (MSCI World Minimum Volatility), at 1.08%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Cencora also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Cencora
Key Data for Cencora
Cencora Stock Price Chart
The Cencora chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is down 2.0% year to date and down 3.0% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $330.84, at 64% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Cencora Stock Performance
| Year to date | -2.0% | 1 year | -3.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +10.2% | 3 months | +6.3% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +50.3% |
Measured in euros, Cencora is up 3.0% year to date and up 0.2% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Cencora
What ETF Is Cencora In?
Cencora has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 22 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 11 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 85.1% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDEB | MSCI World Minimum Volatility | 1.08% | €10.77 |
| XUHL / XUHC | MSCI USA Health Care | 0.91% | €9.10 |
| SPFS | MSCI World Health Care | 0.67% | €6.74 |
| XDWH | MSCI World Health Care | 0.67% | €6.74 |
| SPYD | S&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats | 0.39% | €3.91 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.20% | €1.99 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.10% | €1.00 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.09% | €0.94 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.09% | €0.92 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.07% | €0.70 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.07% | €0.67 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.07% | €0.65 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.07% | €0.65 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.06% | €0.60 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.06% | €0.59 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.01% | €0.15 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Cencora, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Cencora (weight per latest SEC filing): IVV 0.09%, SPY 0.09%, VOO 0.09%, VTI 0.07%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Cencora Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2023
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Cencora had a weight of 0.06% on Sep 29, 2023 and 0.07% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.07% on Mar 31, 2025. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Cencora overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Cencora?
Cencora is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Cencora increased its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 34,045 | $10M | increased by 19,818 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
What Cencora Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | Krikorian Lazarus Officer, SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | Sell | 986 | $303.18 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Cencora
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cencora | – | – | -3.0% | 26.1% | 0.5% | +9.3% |
| 22 | – | +29.2% | 26.5% | 6.9% | +8.6% | |
| 22 | – | -14.8% | 24.0% | 14.7% | +5.7% | |
| 22 | +0.70 | +31.9% | 26.3% | 0.7% | +14.2% | |
| 21 | +0.82 | +20.5% | 28.4% | 1.2% | +12.4% | |
| STERIS | 21 | – | -3.8% | 23.8% | 13.2% | +8.7% |
| 21 | – | +10.2% | 25.0% | 17.7% | +11.5% | |
| 21 | – | +1.4% | 29.0% | 9.0% | +7.1% | |
| 21 | – | +67.9% | 38.0% | 31.7% | +44.7% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Cencora. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Cencora
Cencora Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Sep 30, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Sep 2023 | 262.2 | 1.7 | 0.7% |
| FY ended Sep 2024 | 294.0 | 1.5 | 0.5% |
| FY ended Sep 2025 | 321.3 | 1.6 | 0.5% |
Technical Analysis: Cencora
Cencora Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 11.7% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Nov 25, 2025. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Cencora moved 0.15% on average in the opposite direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of -0.06, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Cencora.
What Cencora Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| McKesson Corporation | +0.82 | |
| Cardinal Health Inc. | +0.70 | |
| American International Group Inc. | +0.50 | |
| Chubb Limited | +0.50 | |
| Arch Capital Group Ltd. | +0.49 | |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | +0.49 | |
| Nebius Group N.V. Class A | -0.49 | |
| Nova Ltd. | -0.43 | |
| Teradyne Inc. | -0.43 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


