Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (TEVA)
TEVA · Health Care ·
Israel
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (TEVA) is an Israeli company in the Health Care sector. The stock has its largest weight in SPFS (MSCI World Health Care), at 0.54%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
Key Data for Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited Stock Price Chart
The Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 34.9% year to date and up 110.1% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $42.09, at 100% of the 52-week range.
The chart shows the US listing in US dollars. On the home exchange the price can differ, since the currency and trading hours are different. For depositary receipts (ADRs), one receipt is not always one share.
Price series from our database since Sep 23, 2024, 529 daily values.
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited Stock Performance
| Year to date | +34.9% | 1 year | +110.1% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +6.3% | 3 months | +20.2% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +41.6% |
Measured in euros, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited is up 41.8% year to date and up 117.2% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
What ETF Is Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited In?
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 17 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 8 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 77.7% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPFS | MSCI World Health Care | 0.54% | €5.40 |
| XDWH | MSCI World Health Care | 0.54% | €5.36 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.24% | €2.41 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.20% | €1.96 |
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.18% | €1.77 |
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.16% | €1.59 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.59 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.06% | €0.59 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.05% | €0.53 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.05% | €0.50 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.05% | €0.47 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.05% | €0.47 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.04% | €0.42 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.04% | €0.40 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.09%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited had a weight of 0.02% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.05% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.05% on Sep 30, 2026. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
What Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 18, 2026 | Savage Brian Officer, Interim Chief Legal Officer | Sell | 314 | $38.70 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Savage Brian Officer, Interim Chief Legal Officer | Sell | 2,525 | $39.15 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Savage Brian Officer, Interim Chief Legal Officer | Sell | 4,503 | $38.69 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | MIGNONE ROBERTO Director | Sell | 367,600 | $39.06 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r |
|---|---|---|
| Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | – | – |
| 16 | – | |
| 14 | – | |
| Fisher & Paykel Healthcare Corporation Limited | 14 | – |
| 15 | – | |
| Magna International | 15 | – |
| 15 | – | |
| CK Asset Holdings Limited | 14 | – |
| Sigma Healthcare Ltd | 14 | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Fundamental Analysis: Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 15.8 | -0.6 | -3.5% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 16.5 | -1.6 | -9.9% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 17.3 | 1.4 | 8.2% |
Technical Analysis: Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was the highest since our series began on Sep 23, 2024. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited moved 0.71% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.23, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited.
What Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Garmin Ltd. | +0.47 | |
| GE Healthcare Technologies Inc. | +0.42 | |
| ACH | +0.42 | |
| HYPE | +0.37 | |
| Sun Communities REIT Inc. | +0.32 | |
| SiriusXM Holdings Inc. | +0.32 | |
| MARSCOIN | -0.37 | |
| Lennox International Inc. | -0.35 | |
| Watsco Inc. | -0.31 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


