SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. (SSNC)
SSNC · Industrials ·
United States
SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. (SSNC) is a US company in the Industrials sector. The stock has its largest weight in WIND (MSCI World Industrials), at 0.18%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing SS&C Technologies Holdings also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: SS&C Technologies Holdings
Key Data for SS&C Technologies Holdings
SS&C Technologies Holdings Stock Price Chart
The SS&C Technologies Holdings chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is down 8.0% year to date and down 3.9% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $80.39, at 67% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
SS&C Technologies Holdings Stock Performance
| Year to date | -8.0% | 1 year | -3.9% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +4.3% | 3 months | +4.3% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +15.4% |
Measured in euros, SS&C Technologies Holdings is down 3.3% year to date and down 0.6% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: SS&C Technologies Holdings
What ETF Is SS&C Technologies Holdings In?
SS&C Technologies Holdings has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 17 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 7 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 77.7% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| WIND | MSCI World Industrials | 0.18% | €1.79 |
| XDWI / XMIW | MSCI World Industrials | 0.17% | €1.73 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.14% | €1.36 |
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.09% | €0.86 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.03% | €0.26 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.18 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.02% | €0.18 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.15 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.15 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.14 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to SS&C Technologies Holdings, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding SS&C Technologies Holdings (weight per latest SEC filing): VYM 0.06%, ONEQ 0.04%, VTI 0.02%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
SS&C Technologies Holdings Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), SS&C Technologies Holdings had a weight of 0.03% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.02% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.03% on Sep 30, 2019. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much SS&C Technologies Holdings overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold SS&C Technologies Holdings?
SS&C Technologies Holdings is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds SS&C Technologies Holdings increased its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 59,934 | $4M | increased by 25,230 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to SS&C Technologies Holdings
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS&C Technologies Holdings | – | – | -3.9% | 26.1% | 12.7% | +6.6% |
| 15 | – | +0.3% | 72.1% | 19.0% | +44.5% | |
| HEICO Corporation | 15 | – | -1.2% | 30.3% | – | – |
| MasTec | 15 | – | -13.0% | 47.9% | 2.8% | +16.2% |
| Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Inc | 15 | – | – | 44.7% | 11.9% | +3.4% |
| 15 | – | +39.4% | 45.2% | 3.9% | +1.1% | |
| 15 | – | +7.7% | 21.6% | 11.4% | +6.1% | |
| ATI Inc | 15 | – | +63.7% | 44.9% | 8.8% | +5.2% |
| Carpenter Technology Corporation | 15 | – | -11.2% | 49.2% | 17.0% | +8.6% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as SS&C Technologies Holdings. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: SS&C Technologies Holdings
SS&C Technologies Holdings Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 11.0% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 12.9% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 12.7% |
Technical Analysis: SS&C Technologies Holdings
SS&C Technologies Holdings Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 10.9% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Aug 22, 2025. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, SS&C Technologies Holdings moved 0.45% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.20, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of SS&C Technologies Holdings.
What SS&C Technologies Holdings Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Infosys Limited | +0.71 | |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc. | +0.69 | |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation Class A | +0.67 | |
| Adobe Inc. | +0.65 | |
| Intuit Inc. | +0.65 | |
| Equifax Inc. | +0.64 | |
| Micron Technology Inc. | -0.45 | |
| Corning Inc | -0.44 | |
| Teradyne Inc. | -0.44 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


