Revvity Inc. (RVTY)
RVTY · Health Care ·
United States
Revvity Inc. (RVTY) is a US company in the Health Care sector. The stock has its largest weight in XDEW (S&P 500 Equal Weight), at 0.26%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Revvity also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Revvity
Key Data for Revvity
Revvity Stock Price Chart
The Revvity chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 62.3% year to date and up 72.5% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $157.00, at 89% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Revvity Stock Performance
| Year to date | +62.3% | 1 year | +72.5% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +2.7% | 3 months | +39.5% |
| Calendar year 2025 | -13.3% |
Measured in euros, Revvity is up 70.7% year to date and up 78.3% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Revvity
What ETF Is Revvity In?
Revvity has average ETF coverage and is held by 11 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 5 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 66.9% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.26% | €2.60 |
| XSWC / XSWD | MSCI World Small Cap | 0.17% | €1.74 |
| ZPRS / WDSD | MSCI World Small Cap | 0.17% | €1.72 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.06% | €0.59 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.03% | €0.26 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.01% | €0.09 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Revvity, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Revvity (weight per latest SEC filing): IVV 0.02%, SPY 0.02%, VOO 0.02%, VTI 0.02%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Revvity Weight in iShares Core S&P 500 (SXR8) Since 2023
In iShares Core S&P 500 (SXR8), Revvity had a weight of 0.04% on Jun 30, 2023 and 0.03% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the S&P 500. Its share peaked at 0.04% on Jun 30, 2023. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Revvity overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Revvity?
Revvity is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Revvity reduced its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 24,161 | $3M | reduced by 12,903 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
What Revvity Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | Gonzales Anita Officer, VP and CAO | Sell (plan) | 84 | $155.48 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Krakowiak Maxwell Officer, Please See Remarks | Sell (plan) | 1,631 | $144.53 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Revvity
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revvity | – | – | +72.5% | 37.1% | 8.4% | +3.7% |
| Align Technology | 11 | – | +8.3% | 45.9% | 10.2% | +0.9% |
| Baxter International | 11 | – | +20.0% | 40.8% | -8.5% | +5.7% |
| Charles River Laboratories International | 11 | +0.54 | +100.7% | 49.3% | -3.6% | -0.9% |
| DaVita | 11 | – | +57.9% | 38.9% | 5.5% | +6.5% |
| Henry Schein | 11 | – | +34.9% | 26.4% | 3.0% | +4.0% |
| Insulet Corporation | 11 | – | -52.0% | 40.8% | 9.1% | +30.7% |
| Solventum Corporation | 11 | – | +17.4% | 29.8% | 18.7% | +0.9% |
| Bio-Techne Corporation | 11 | – | +19.2% | 42.5% | 15.0% | -0.4% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Revvity. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Revvity
Revvity Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 28, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 25.2% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 9.8% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 8.4% |
Technical Analysis: Revvity
Revvity Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 5.3% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Oct 29, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Revvity moved 1.20% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.39, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Revvity.
What Revvity Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Agilent Technologies Inc. | +0.67 | |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | +0.65 | |
| Illumina Inc. | +0.61 | |
| Mettler-Toledo International Inc. | +0.57 | |
| Waters Corporation | +0.55 | |
| Charles River Laboratories International Inc. | +0.54 | |
| XNO | -0.48 | |
| SNX | -0.46 | |
| Costco Wholesale Corporation | -0.37 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


