Ralph Lauren Corporation Class A (RL)
RL · Consumer Discretionary ·
United States
Ralph Lauren Corporation Class A (RL) is a US company in the Consumer Discretionary sector. The stock has its largest weight in XDEW (S&P 500 Equal Weight), at 0.23%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Ralph Lauren Corporation also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Ralph Lauren Corporation
Key Data for Ralph Lauren Corporation
Ralph Lauren Corporation Stock Price Chart
The Ralph Lauren Corporation chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 11.1% year to date and up 21.7% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $392.87, at 80% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Ralph Lauren Corporation Stock Performance
| Year to date | +11.1% | 1 year | +21.7% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +10.6% | 3 months | +3.3% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +53.1% |
Measured in euros, Ralph Lauren Corporation is up 16.9% year to date and up 25.8% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Ralph Lauren Corporation
What ETF Is Ralph Lauren Corporation In?
Ralph Lauren Corporation has average ETF coverage and is held by 11 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 5 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 66.9% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.23% | €2.32 |
| XSWC / XSWD | MSCI World Small Cap | 0.14% | €1.41 |
| ZPRS / WDSD | MSCI World Small Cap | 0.14% | €1.37 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.02% | €0.25 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.02% | €0.18 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | < 0.01% | < €0.05 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Ralph Lauren Corporation, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Ralph Lauren Corporation (weight per latest SEC filing): VYM 0.06%, IVV 0.02%, SPY 0.02%, VOO 0.02%, VTI 0.02%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Ralph Lauren Corporation Weight in iShares Core S&P 500 (SXR8) Since 2019
In iShares Core S&P 500 (SXR8), Ralph Lauren Corporation had a weight of 0.02% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.02% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the S&P 500. Its share peaked at 0.02% on Sep 30, 2019. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Ralph Lauren Corporation overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Ralph Lauren Corporation?
Ralph Lauren Corporation is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Ralph Lauren Corporation increased its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 28,435 | $11M | increased by 21,414 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Ralph Lauren Corporation
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | – | – | +21.7% | 36.5% | 11.6% | +14.6% |
| Aptiv PLC | 11 | – | -46.5% | 40.3% | 0.8% | +3.5% |
| Hasbro | 11 | – | +55.6% | 33.0% | -6.0% | +13.1% |
| lululemon athletica inc. | 11 | – | -36.2% | 47.4% | 14.2% | +4.9% |
| MGM Resorts International | 11 | – | -2.5% | 40.3% | 1.2% | +1.7% |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | 11 | – | -20.9% | 52.4% | – | – |
| Wynn Resorts Limited | 11 | – | -37.7% | 37.1% | – | – |
| Align Technology | 11 | – | +8.3% | 45.9% | 10.2% | +0.9% |
| Allegion Public Limited Company | 11 | – | +12.8% | 26.7% | 15.8% | +7.8% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Ralph Lauren Corporation. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Ralph Lauren Corporation
Ralph Lauren Corporation Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Mar 28, 2026).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Mar 2024 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 9.7% |
| FY ended Mar 2025 | 7.1 | 0.7 | 10.5% |
| FY ended Mar 2026 | 8.1 | 0.9 | 11.6% |
Technical Analysis: Ralph Lauren Corporation
Ralph Lauren Corporation Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 5.2% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Jun 24, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Ralph Lauren Corporation moved 1.21% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.44 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Ralph Lauren Corporation, but far from all.
What Ralph Lauren Corporation Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Tapestry Inc. | +0.58 | |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | +0.45 | |
| Dover Corporation | +0.45 | |
| Williams-Sonoma Inc. | +0.45 | |
| Burlington Stores Inc. | +0.44 | |
| TransDigm Group Incorporated | +0.44 | |
| Heating oil | -0.37 | |
| Imperial Oil Limited | -0.30 | |
| Nutrien Ltd. | -0.28 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


