Deere & Company (DE)
DE · Industrials ·
United States
Deere & Company (DE) is a US company in the Industrials sector. The stock has its largest weight in WIND (MSCI World Industrials), at 1.64%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Deere & Company also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Deere & Company
Key Data for Deere & Company
Deere & Company Stock Price Chart
The Deere & Company chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 45.1% year to date and up 45.1% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $675.48, at 86% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Deere & Company Stock Performance
| Year to date | +45.1% | 1 year | +45.1% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +0.6% | 3 months | +14.0% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +9.9% |
Measured in euros, Deere & Company is up 52.6% year to date and up 50.0% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Deere & Company
What ETF Is Deere & Company In?
Deere & Company has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 20 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 9 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 80.9% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| WIND | MSCI World Industrials | 1.64% | €16.38 |
| XDWI / XMIW | MSCI World Industrials | 1.64% | €16.36 |
| 2B7K | MSCI World SRI | 0.73% | €7.30 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.25% | €2.50 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.25% | €2.50 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.24% | €2.41 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.19% | €1.89 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.19% | €1.87 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.19% | €1.87 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.18% | €1.80 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.18% | €1.76 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.17% | €1.74 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.16% | €1.60 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.16% | €1.58 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.16% | €1.57 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Deere & Company, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Deere & Company (weight per latest SEC filing): IVV 0.25%, SPY 0.25%, VOO 0.25%, VTI 0.22%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Deere & Company Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Deere & Company had a weight of 0.12% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.18% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.25% on Dec 30, 2022. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Deere & Company overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Deere & Company?
Deere & Company is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. The only manager we track that holds Deere & Company increased its position.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates | 1,433 | $908,995 | newly added |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Deere & Company
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deere & Company | – | – | +45.1% | 30.2% | 11.0% | -11.7% |
| Carrier Global | 20 | – | -8.9% | 33.9% | 6.8% | -3.3% |
| 20 | +0.39 | +27.3% | 26.1% | 13.9% | +1.9% | |
| 20 | – | -2.3% | 30.1% | – | – | |
| 20 | – | +36.2% | 39.4% | 15.5% | +4.9% | |
| 20 | – | -9.8% | 29.3% | 29.6% | +6.6% | |
| 20 | – | -39.0% | 27.0% | 10.6% | +5.5% | |
| 20 | – | +30.5% | 30.5% | 13.9% | +2.8% | |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions | 20 | – | -19.1% | 25.1% | 15.0% | +8.5% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Deere & Company. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Deere & Company
Deere & Company Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Nov 2, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Oct 2023 | 61.3 | 10.2 | 16.6% |
| FY ended Oct 2024 | 51.7 | 7.1 | 13.7% |
| FY ended Nov 2025 | 45.7 | 5.0 | 11.0% |
Technical Analysis: Deere & Company
Deere & Company Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 4.8% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Sep 23, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Deere & Company moved 0.43% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.17, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Deere & Company.
What Deere & Company Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Paccar Inc. | +0.49 | |
| Nordson Corporation | +0.47 | |
| Stanley Black & Decker Inc. | +0.43 | |
| Amcor PLC | +0.40 | |
| Mosaic Company | +0.40 | |
| Fortive Corp. | +0.39 | |
| TAL Education Group Adr Reptg | -0.37 | |
| SNX | -0.36 | |
| ACX | -0.32 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


