Lennar Corporation Class A (LEN)
LEN · Consumer Discretionary ·
United States
Lennar Corporation Class A (LEN) is a US company in the Consumer Discretionary sector. The stock has its largest weight in XUCC (MSCI USA Consumer Discretionary), at 0.36%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Lennar Corporation also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Lennar Corporation
Key Data for Lennar Corporation
Lennar Corporation Stock Price Chart
The Lennar Corporation chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is down 15.4% year to date and down 30.0% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $86.94, at 22% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Lennar Corporation Stock Performance
| Year to date | -15.4% | 1 year | -30.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +6.6% | 3 months | +5.6% |
| Calendar year 2025 | -22.1% |
Measured in euros, Lennar Corporation is down 11.1% year to date and down 27.6% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Lennar Corporation
What ETF Is Lennar Corporation In?
Lennar Corporation has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 22 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 10 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 85.1% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUCC / XUCD | MSCI USA Consumer Discretionary | 0.36% | €3.57 |
| WCOD | MSCI World Consumer Discretionary | 0.22% | €2.19 |
| XDWC | MSCI World Consumer Discretionary | 0.22% | €2.18 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.21% | €2.06 |
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.18% | €1.82 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.14% | €1.41 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.04% | €0.38 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.03% | €0.26 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.25 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.25 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.02% | €0.24 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.20 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.02% | €0.18 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.02% | €0.18 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.17 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Lennar Corporation, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Lennar Corporation (weight per latest SEC filing): VYM 0.07%, IVV 0.03%, SPY 0.03%, VOO 0.03%, VTI 0.02%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Lennar Corporation Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Lennar Corporation had a weight of 0.04% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.02% on Oct 30, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.07% on Mar 29, 2024. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Lennar Corporation overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Lennar Corporation?
Lennar Corporation is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. Of the 2 tracked managers holding the stock, 1 added and 1 cut.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkshire Hathaway | 13,111,741 | $1.2B | increased by 3,012,099 |
| Bridgewater Associates | 15,239 | $1M | reduced by 223,505 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
What Lennar Corporation Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2, 2026 | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 10% owner | Buy | 299 | $79.74 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 10% owner | Buy | 5,135 | $78.77 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 10% owner | Buy | 2,452 | $77.93 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 10% owner | Buy | 2,290 | $77.12 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 10% owner | Buy | 20,200 | $81.90 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 10% owner | Buy | 44,300 | $81.14 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 10% owner | Buy | 842,753 | $80.04 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 10% owner | Buy | 342,553 | $79.03 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Lennar Corporation
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lennar Corporation | – | – | -30.0% | 36.2% | 6.1% | -3.5% |
| 22 | +0.90 | -2.2% | 35.9% | 10.5% | -6.9% | |
| 22 | – | +27.3% | 35.9% | 1.5% | -1.3% | |
| 21 | – | -6.2% | 34.6% | -4.4% | +1.2% | |
| 22 | +0.85 | +4.8% | 33.9% | 12.8% | -3.5% | |
| 20 | – | +11.9% | 66.0% | 6.9% | +48.6% | |
| 20 | – | +29.7% | 45.4% | 8.8% | +7.6% | |
| 20 | – | -37.3% | 35.6% | 12.5% | +15.2% | |
| 20 | – | +8.0% | 44.5% | 23.8% | +8.8% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Lennar Corporation. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Lennar Corporation
Lennar Corporation Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Nov 30, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Nov 2023 | 34.2 | 3.9 | 11.5% |
| FY ended Nov 2024 | 35.4 | 3.9 | 11.1% |
| FY ended Nov 2025 | 34.2 | 2.1 | 6.1% |
Technical Analysis: Lennar Corporation
Lennar Corporation Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 53.3% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Sep 19, 2024. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Lennar Corporation moved 0.90% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.29, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Lennar Corporation.
What Lennar Corporation Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| D.R. Horton Inc. | +0.90 | |
| PulteGroup Inc. | +0.85 | |
| NVR Inc. | +0.77 | |
| Home Depot Inc. | +0.72 | |
| Lowe's Companies Inc. | +0.72 | |
| Masco Corporation | +0.67 | |
| Targa Resources Corp. | -0.42 | |
| Marathon Petroleum Corporation | -0.34 | |
| Valero Energy Corporation | -0.33 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


