Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd (ENLT)
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd (ENLT) is an Israeli company in the Utilities sector. The stock has its largest weight in XMUW (MSCI World Utilities), at 0.43%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd
Key Data for Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd Stock Price Chart
The Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 45.9% year to date and up 91.6% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $66.31, at 44% of the 52-week range.
The chart shows the US listing in US dollars. On the home exchange the price can differ, since the currency and trading hours are different. For depositary receipts (ADRs), one receipt is not always one share.
Price series from our database since Sep 23, 2024, 529 daily values.
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd Stock Performance
| Year to date | +45.9% | 1 year | +91.6% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | -4.5% | 3 months | -21.5% |
| Calendar year 2025 | +163.6% |
Measured in euros, Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd is up 53.4% year to date and up 98.1% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd
What ETF Is Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd In?
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 18 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 9 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 79.8% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XDWU / XMUW | MSCI World Utilities | 0.43% | €4.34 |
| WUTI | MSCI World Utilities | 0.42% | €4.15 |
| XDEB | MSCI World Minimum Volatility | 0.07% | €0.72 |
| 2B7K | MSCI World SRI | 0.07% | €0.70 |
| XDEM | MSCI World Momentum | 0.05% | €0.50 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.04% | €0.39 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.11 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.01% | €0.10 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.01% | €0.08 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.01% | €0.07 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd (weight per latest SEC filing): ONEQ 0.03%, VXUS 0.03%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
What Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd Executives and Directors Traded Recently
| Date | Person | Type | Shares | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | Yehuda Nir Officer, CFO | Sell | 1,276 | $66.40 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Goren Ilan Officer, GENERAL MANAGER, ENLIGHT US | Sell | 2,700 | $64.81 |
The table shows open-market purchases and sales reported over the past 90 days. Directors, officers and shareholders owning more than ten percent must report such transactions within two trading days. Awards and option exercises are excluded.
“Plan” means the transaction follows a schedule set up in advance under Rule 10b5-1. Sales consistently outnumber purchases in these filings because a large part of executive pay is granted in shares. For comparison: over the period covered, executives and directors reported sales at 271 of 350 tracked companies and purchases at 32.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd | – | – | +91.6% | 50.7% | – | – |
| Brookfield Renewable Holdings Corporation | 16 | – | -30.9% | 34.9% | – | – |
| 16 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| Hong Kong & China Gas | 16 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Emera Incorporated | 16 | – | +1.7% | 15.1% | – | – |
| Meridian Energy Limited | 15 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 15 | – | +16.1% | 15.0% | – | – | |
| 15 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| AltaGas | 16 | – | – | – | – | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Technical Analysis: Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 38.3% below the highest close since Sep 23, 2024. That high was reached on May 29, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd moved 2.11% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.45 shows a clear but not close link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain part of the daily price moves of Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd, but far from all.
What Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| NXP Semiconductors NV | +0.53 | |
| S&P 500 Informationstechnologie | +0.52 | |
| Analog Devices Inc. | +0.52 | |
| Plug Power Inc. | +0.52 | |
| Astera Labs Inc. | +0.51 | |
| Enphase Energy Inc. | +0.51 | |
| Marsh | -0.37 | |
| Arch Capital Group Ltd. | -0.35 | |
| GE Healthcare Technologies Inc. | -0.34 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


