Corpay Inc. (CPAY)
CPAY · Financials ·
United States
Corpay Inc. (CPAY) is a US company in the Financials sector. The stock has its largest weight in XUFI (MSCI USA Financials), at 0.31%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Corpay also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Corpay
Key Data for Corpay
Corpay Stock Price Chart
The Corpay chart shows daily closing prices and is set to the current year by default. The stock is up 33.2% year to date and up 57.2% over twelve months. The last recorded close on October 30, 2026, was $400.94, at 86% of the 52-week range.
Price series from our database since Aug 12, 2024, 558 daily values.
Corpay Stock Performance
| Year to date | +33.2% | 1 year | +57.2% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +3.2% | 3 months | +4.9% |
| Calendar year 2025 | -11.1% |
Measured in euros, Corpay is up 40.1% year to date and up 62.6% over twelve months. The difference from the dollar figures above comes from the exchange rate alone. Each daily price is converted at the ECB euro reference rate for that day.
Alysly Data Analysis: Corpay
What ETF Is Corpay In?
Corpay has above-average ETF coverage and is held by 20 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 9 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 80.9% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XUFI / XUFN | MSCI USA Financials | 0.31% | €3.13 |
| XDEW | S&P 500 Equal Weight | 0.19% | €1.91 |
| XDWF | MSCI World Financials | 0.17% | €1.68 |
| WFIN | MSCI World Financials | 0.16% | €1.62 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.07% | €0.67 |
| SXR8 | S&P 500 | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| SPYL / SPY5 | S&P 500 | 0.04% | €0.38 |
| XD9U / XD9D | MSCI USA | 0.04% | €0.37 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.03% | €0.30 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.27 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.27 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.03% | €0.27 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.02% | €0.24 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.02% | €0.24 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Corpay, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Corpay (weight per latest SEC filing): IVV 0.03%, SPY 0.03%, VOO 0.03%, VTI 0.03%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Corpay Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2024
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Corpay had a weight of 0.03% on Mar 29, 2024 and 0.03% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.04% on Dec 31, 2024. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Corpay overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Which Tracked Investors Hold Corpay?
Corpay is not among the largest purchases in the quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. The list is led by GOOGL, DAL and NEBIUS GROUP N.V. Of the 2 tracked managers holding the stock, 1 added and 1 cut.
| Investor | Shares | Value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiger Global Management | 2,149,877 | $716M | increased by 397,731 |
| Bridgewater Associates | 7,655 | $3M | reduced by 93,002 |
As of Jun 30, 2026. Based on quarterly filings with the US securities regulator, submitted up to 45 days after the reference date. The change counts shares, not price gains.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Corpay
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r | 1 year | Annualized volatility | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corpay | – | – | +57.2% | 34.8% | 23.6% | +13.9% |
| 20 | – | -6.2% | 38.8% | 10.9% | +22.7% | |
| Ares Management Corporation | 20 | – | -13.0% | 40.8% | 9.4% | +44.2% |
| 20 | – | -5.7% | 24.7% | 27.0% | +6.8% | |
| Coinbase Global | 20 | – | -56.3% | 77.6% | 17.6% | +9.4% |
| 20 | – | +28.4% | 26.5% | – | – | |
| Robinhood Markets | 20 | – | -38.4% | 72.4% | 42.1% | +51.6% |
| 20 | – | +12.2% | 41.3% | 40.3% | +23.4% | |
| 20 | – | -20.1% | 40.7% | 12.2% | -11.0% |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Corpay. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.
Return and volatility are calculated from our daily closing prices in US dollars. Margin and growth come from each company's latest SEC annual filing. Because fiscal years do not end on the same date for every company, the underlying periods are not fully identical.
Fundamental Analysis: Corpay
Corpay Key Financials
Figures come from the SEC annual filing for the latest reported fiscal year (period end Dec 31, 2025).
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY ended Dec 2023 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 26.1% |
| FY ended Dec 2024 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 25.3% |
| FY ended Dec 2025 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 23.6% |
Technical Analysis: Corpay
Corpay Risk Metrics
The close on Oct 30, 2026, was 5.7% below the highest close since Aug 12, 2024. That high was reached on Aug 13, 2026. When the S&P 500 rose or fell 1%, Corpay moved 0.78% on average in the same direction (past 252 trading days). The correlation of 0.28, however, shows only a moderate link to the broad market. Accordingly, moves in the S&P 500 explain only a small part of the daily price moves of Corpay.
What Corpay Correlates With
| Instrument | r | −1 … +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Fidelity National Information Services Inc. | +0.67 | |
| Fiserv Inc. | +0.65 | |
| Workday Inc. Class A | +0.64 | |
| Intuit Inc. | +0.61 | |
| Toast Inc. Class A | +0.61 | |
| Global Payments Inc. | +0.60 | |
| Applied Materials Inc. | -0.43 | |
| Cummins Inc. | -0.41 | |
| nVent Electric plc | -0.38 |
The strongest co-movers are listed at the top, the strongest inverse movers at the bottom. Low or negative correlations can help spread risk more broadly across a portfolio.


