Compagnie de Saint Gobain SA (SGO)
SGO · Industrials ·
France
Compagnie de Saint Gobain SA (SGO) is a French company in the Industrials sector. The stock has its largest weight in XESX (Euro STOXX 50), at 0.76%. Anyone who holds an ETF containing Compagnie de Saint Gobain also has an indirect stake in the company.
Data and Charts: Compagnie de Saint Gobain
Key Data for Compagnie de Saint Gobain
Alysly Data Analysis: Compagnie de Saint Gobain
Compagnie de Saint Gobain Connections
The map shows how Compagnie de Saint Gobain connects to ETFs, indices and other names. Each link is based on measured data and is not a recommendation.
- France Country · domicile
- Industrials Sector · sector
- Alstom Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Deutsche Lufthansa Stock · similar ETF exposure
- Safran Stock · similar ETF exposure
What ETF Is Compagnie de Saint Gobain In?
Compagnie de Saint Gobain has very high ETF coverage and is held by 31 of the 104 ETFs we track, which together follow 11 indices. That puts the stock in more ETFs than 99.0% of the 4,341 stocks we track.
| ETF | Index | Weight | per €1,000 in the ETF |
|---|---|---|---|
| XESC / XESX | Euro STOXX 50 | 0.76% | €7.60 |
| ZPRE | MSCI EMU | 0.47% | €4.69 |
| XD5E | MSCI EMU | 0.47% | €4.66 |
| XEMU | MSCI EMU | 0.47% | €4.66 |
| WVAL | MSCI World Value | 0.43% | €4.28 |
| XDWI / XMIW | MSCI World Industrials | 0.35% | €3.47 |
| WIND | MSCI World Industrials | 0.34% | €3.44 |
| XDEV | MSCI World Value | 0.31% | €3.11 |
| XSX6 / XSX7 | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.25% | €2.52 |
| EXSA | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.25% | €2.50 |
| X600 / XESU | STOXX Europe 600 | 0.25% | €2.50 |
| XMEU / XIEE | MSCI Europe | 0.25% | €2.45 |
| IMEA | MSCI Europe | 0.24% | €2.40 |
| SPYE | MSCI Europe | 0.24% | €2.40 |
| EXUS / EXU1 | MSCI World ex USA | 0.14% | €1.38 |
| SWWD | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| SPPW | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| EUNL | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| IUSQ | MSCI ACWI | 0.04% | €0.40 |
| XDWD / XDWL | MSCI World | 0.04% | €0.37 |
| SPYI / SPSA | MSCI ACWI IMI | 0.04% | €0.36 |
| SPYY | MSCI ACWI | 0.03% | €0.35 |
| WIMI | MSCI World IMI | 0.03% | €0.33 |
The last column shows how much of €1,000 in one of these funds goes to Compagnie de Saint Gobain, based on each fund's latest holdings list.
US-listed ETFs holding Compagnie de Saint Gobain (weight per latest SEC filing): VXUS 0.10%. These funds are registered in the US; retail investors in the EU usually cannot buy them.
Compagnie de Saint Gobain Weight in iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL) Since 2019
In iShares Core MSCI World (EUNL), Compagnie de Saint Gobain had a weight of 0.05% on Sep 30, 2019 and 0.04% on Oct 29, 2026. The fund tracks the MSCI World. Its share peaked at 0.07% on Jun 30, 2025. The weight rises and falls with the stock's price performance relative to the other index members. It can also change when the index provider adjusts the index composition.
What's Inside Your ETF Portfolio and the ETF overlap check show how much Compagnie de Saint Gobain overlaps with the rest of a portfolio.
Stocks With ETF Exposure Similar to Compagnie de Saint Gobain
| Stock | Shared ETFs | r |
|---|---|---|
| Compagnie de Saint Gobain | – | – |
| Alstom | 29 | – |
| Deutsche Lufthansa | 29 | – |
| 29 | – | |
| Eiffage | 29 | – |
| Ryanair Holdings | 29 | – |
| 31 | – | |
| Bureau Veritas | 27 | – |
| 27 | – |
These stocks reach a portfolio through largely the same funds as Compagnie de Saint Gobain. “Shared ETFs” counts the funds that hold both.


